2024 Section V Final Regular Season Standings
MONROE I W L W L FINGER LAKES EAST W L W L GENESEE COUNTY I W L W L
FAIRPORT 7 3 16 4 WAYNE 14 0 18 2 ATTICA 13 2 16 4
HILTON 7 3 14 6 NEWARK 10 4 15 5 PEMBROKE 12 3 16 4
VICTOR 7 3 12 8 GENEVA 10 4 14 6 BYRON-BERGEN 11 4 16 4
PENFIELD 4 6 14 6 MARCUS WHITMAN 9 5 14 6 OAKFIELD-ALABAMA 5 10 9 11
RUSH-HENRIETTA 3 7 11 9 MYNDERSE ACADEMY 6 8 12 8 KENDALL 4 11 7 13
WEBSTER THOMAS 2 8 8 12 PALMYRA-MACEDON 5 9 9 11 HOLLEY 2 13 4 15
  WATERLOO 2 12 5 15 GENESEE COUNTY II W L W L
MONROE II W L W L MIDLAKES 0 14 4 16 NOTRE DAME (BATAVIA) 11 3 15 5
WEBSTER SCHROEDER 9 1 14 6   ALEXANDER 10 4 16 4
IRONDEQUOIT 8 2 13 7 FINGER LAKES WEST W L W L WHEATLAND-CHILI 9 5 14 6
BRIGHTON 6 4 10 10 HAC 12 2 17 3 ELBA 3 11 5 15
SPENCERPORT 4 6 7 13 HONEOYE 10 4 14 6 LYNDONVILLE 0 14 0 19
GATES-CHILI 2 8 5 15 PENN YAN ACADEMY 9 5 9 11
CHURCHVILLE-CHILI 1 9 4 16 BLOOMFIELD 9 5 9 11 ALLEGANY COUNTY I W L W L
  BRADFORD-DUNDEE 6 8 9 11 FILLMORE 6 0 18 2
MONROE III W L W L SOUTH SENECA-ROMULUS 5 9 7 13 BOLIVAR-RICHBURG 4 2 15 5
GREECE-ATHENA 10 0 20 0 RED JACKET 4 10 6 14 CUBA-RUSHFORD 2 4 12 8
CANANDAIGUA 7 3 16 4 NAPLES 1 13 5 15 GENESEE VALLEY-BELFAST 0 6 10 10
PITTSFORD-SUTHERLAND 7 3 15 5   ALLEGANY COUNTY II W L W L
PITTSFORD-MENDON 4 6 10 10 WAYNE COUNTY W L W L ANDOVER-WHITESVILLE 6 0 10 10
BROCKPORT 2 8 5 15 EAST ROCHESTER 14 0 18 2 HOUGHTON 4 2 7 12
GREECE-ARCADIA 0 10 4 16 GANANDA 12 2 15 5 HINSDALE 1 5 5 8
  SODUS 10 4 12 5 SCIO-FRIENDSHIP 1 5 4 16
MONROE IV W L W L RED CREEK 7 7 8 12
EASTRIDGE 8 0 13 7 WILLIAMSON 6 8 6 10 STEUBEN COUNTY W L W L
BATAVIA 6 2 10 10 NORTH ROSE-WOLCOTT 5 9 7 13 CANISTEO-GREENWOOD 7 0 18 1
HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA 3 5 7 13 CLYDE-SAVANNAH 2 12 3 16 ARKPORT-CANASERAGA 5 2 15 4
GREECE-OLYMPIA 2 6 6 14 MARION 0 14 0 18 AVOCA-PRATTSBURGH 5 2 11 9
GREECE-ODYSSEY 1 7 7 13   HAMMONDSPORT 4 3 7 13
  SECTION V INDEPENDENT W L W L JASPER-TROUPSBURG 3 4 11 9
PRIVATE/PAROCHIAL W L W L LYONS 0 0 18 2 ADDISON 3 4 8 12
AQUINAS INSTITUTE 0 0 17 3 WELLSVILLE 0 0 7 13 CAMPBELL-SAVONA 1 6 2 18
FINNEY 0 0 13 7   ALFRED-ALMOND 0 7 1 19
ROCHESTER PREP 0 0 12 8 LIVINGSTON COUNTY I W L W L
UNIVERSITY PREP 0 0 11 9 HORNELL 8 0 17 3
BISHOP KEARNEY 0 0 11 9 LIVONIA 6 2 10 10
NORTHSTAR CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 0 0 8 10 DANSVILLE 4 4 9 11
EUGENIO MARIA DE HOSTOS 0 0 8 10 BATH-HAVERLING 2 6 6 14
ROCHESTER ACADEMY CHARTER 0 0 7 12 WAYLAND-COHOCTON 0 8 2 18
VERTUS 0 0 7 13  
  LIVINGSTON COUNTY II W L W L
ROCHESTER CITY - UPPER DIVISION W L W L AVON 8 0 19 1
FRANKLIN 7 0 13 6 YORK 5 3 14 6
EAST 6 1 15 2 LEROY 4 4 15 5
EDISON TECH-SCHOOL WITHOUT WALLS 3 5 8 11 WARSAW 2 6 11 9
MCQUAID JESUIT 3 5 6 14 GENESEO 1 7 9 11
WILSON MAGNET 0 8 5 15  
  LIVINGSTON COUNTY III W L W L
ROCHESTER CITY - LOWER DIVISION W L W L MOUNT MORRIS 8 2 13 7
MONROE 8 0 14 6 LETCHWORTH 8 2 11 9
WORLD OF INQUIRY 4 4 9 11 PAVILION 6 4 8 12
SCHOOL OF THE ARTS 4 4 9 11 PERRY 5 5 6 14
NORTHEAST DOUGLASS PREP 4 4 4 16 CALEDONIA-MUMFORD 3 7 5 15
EARLY COLLEGE 0 8 1 19 KESHEQUA 0 10 1 19