2024 Section III Final Regular Season Standings
SCAC METRO W L W L OHSL LIBERTY III W L W L CSC-I W L W L
CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE 13 1 18 2 MARCELLUS 10 0 19 1 LITTLE FALLS 8 2 18 2
WEST GENESEE 13 1 18 2 SKANEATELES 6 4 13 7 CLINTON 8 2 14 6
LIVERPOOL 12 2 18 2 PHOENIX 5 5 14 6 SAUQUOIT VALLEY 8 2 11 9
NOTTINGHAM 11 3 13 7 CAZENOVIA 4 6 9 11 HERKIMER 6 4 13 7
BALDWINSVILLE 8 6 11 9 SOLVAY 4 6 6 14 MOUNT MARKHAM 5 5 8 12
FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS 7 7 10 10 JORDAN-ELBRIDGE 1 9 9 11 CANASTOTA 3 7 7 13
CORCORAN 5 9 7 13   SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE 2 8 8 12
HENNINGER 2 12 2 18 OHSL PATRIOT AMERICAN W L W L ADIRONDACK 0 10 2 18
SCAC EMPIRE W L W L TULLY 11 1 15 5
JAMESVILLE-DEWITT 10 4 14 5 FAITH HERITAGE 10 2 17 3 CSC-II W L W L
FULTON 8 6 14 6 FABIUS-POMPEY 8 4 14 6 WEST CANADA VALLEY 11 1 15 5
EAST SYRACUSE-MINOA 7 7 9 10 LA FAYETTE 6 6 8 11 FRANKFORT-SCHUYLER 9 3 16 4
AUBURN 4 10 6 14 ONONDAGA 4 8 7 13 ORISKANY 9 3 14 6
PSLA-FOWLER 3 11 5 15 ONTECH CHARTER 2 10 4 16 DOLGEVILLE 6 6 8 11
OSWEGO 2 12 5 14 MANLIUS-PEBBLE HILL 1 11 2 18 OLD FORGE 4 8 7 13
CENTRAL SQUARE 0 14 1 19   REMSEN 2 9 2 17
  OHSL PATRIOT NATIONAL W L W L WESTMORELAND 0 11 0 19
TVL COLONIAL W L W L PORT BYRON 10 2 15 5
PROCTOR 12 0 16 4 CATO-MERIDIAN 9 3 14 6 CSC-III W L W L
ROME FREE ACADEMY 10 2 16 4 WEEDSPORT 9 3 13 7 HAMILTON 9 1 17 3
NEW HARTFORD 6 5 8 11 HANNIBAL 8 4 10 10 WATERVILLE 9 1 14 6
WHITESBORO 2 10 2 17 PULASKI 3 9 3 17 COOPERSTOWN 5 5 11 9
TVL PIONEER W L W L ALTMAR-PARISH-WILLIAMSTOWN 2 10 9 11 NEW YORK MILLS 3 7 11 9
CENTRAL VALLEY ACADEMY 11 2 17 2 MATER DEI ACADEMY 1 11 2 17 POLAND 3 7 10 10
CAMDEN 9 4 15 4   MORRISVILLE-EATON 1 9 6 14
HOLLAND PATENT 7 7 12 8 FRONTIER AA-A W L W L
ONEIDA 5 9 7 12 WATERTOWN 8 2 14 5 CENTRAL COUNTIES W L W L
VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL 2 12 5 15 CARTHAGE 7 3 12 8 CINCINNATUS 8 2 10 10
NOTRE DAME (UTICA) 0 13 3 16 INDIAN RIVER 0 10 5 14 MCGRAW 6 3 10 6
  FRONTIER B W L W L MADISON 5 5 11 9
OHSL LIBERTY I W L W L LOWVILLE 6 4 11 9 DERUYTER 4 6 4 14
SYRACUSE ACADEMY OF SCIENCE 5 1 14 5 SOUTH JEFFERSON 5 5 9 11 STOCKBRIDGE VALLEY 3 6 10 8
BISHOP LUDDEN 5 1 13 6 GENERAL BROWN 4 6 7 13 OTSELIC VALLEY 3 7 7 13
CBA SYRACUSE 2 4 7 13  
BISHOP GRIMES 0 6 7 13 FRONTIER C W L W L INDEPENDENT W L W L
  SANDY CREEK 10 2 15 4 UTICA ACADEMY OF SCIENCE 0 0 5 15
OHSL LIBERTY II W L W L BEAVER RIVER 7 5 8 12
WESTHILL 10 0 18 2 SOUTH LEWIS 4 8 5 15 SECTION III AFFILIATE W L W L
CHITTENANGO 7 3 12 7 THOUSAND ISLANDS 2 10 3 17 IMMACULATE HEART CENTRAL 0 0 0 6
INSTITUTE OF TECH 6 4 13 6 FRONTIER D W L W L
HOMER 5 5 9 9 SACKETS HARBOR 14 0 19 1
MEXICO 1 9 6 14 COPENHAGEN 10 4 13 7
CORTLAND 1 9 4 16 BELLEVILLE HENDERSON 9 5 11 9
  LAFARGEVILLE 8 6 12 8
  LYME 1 13 3 17
  ALEXANDRIA BAY 1 13 2 17