2024 PSAL Final Regular Season Standings
BRONX/MANHATTAN 4A W L W L QUEENS 3A-III W L W L BRONX 1A-I W L W L
EAGLE ACADEMY 14 0 23 1 EPIC HIGH SCHOOL SOUTH 14 0 19 4 LONGWOOD PREP 11 3 12 7
JAMES MONROE 11 3 13 9 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS 9 5 10 9 LION CHARTER 10 4 11 4
STEVENSON 10 4 16 10 EDISON 8 6 12 9 ARCHIMEDES-MALESKA 7 7 7 7
THURGOOD MARSHALL 8 6 14 9 BEACH CHANNEL 7 7 9 8 BRONX STUDIO 4 10 4 10
KENNEDY 8 6 10 10 VAN BUREN 7 7 8 12 THE METROPOLITAN SCHOOL 1 13 1 13
W.H.E.E.L.S. 5 9 9 13 HILLCREST 6 8 8 12 BRONX 1A-II W L W L
WINGS ACADEMY 5 9 7 18 JAMAICA 0 14 0 15 LAW, GOVERNMENT & JUSTICE 14 0 15 2
MOTT HAVEN 2 12 2 15   BRONX LEADERSHIP ACADEMY 10 4 16 7
TRUMAN 0 14 0 20 MANHATTAN 3A-I W L W L EXPLORATIONS ACADEMY 9 5 9 5
  MURRY BERGTRAUM 14 0 18 2 FREDERICK DOUGLASS ACADEMY III 8 6 8 6
BROOKLYN/STATEN ISLAND 4A-I W L W L GRAPHICS CAMPUS 11 3 17 5 BRONX EARLY COLLEGE 2 12 2 14
EAGLE ACADEMY II 12 2 16 6 BAYARD RUSTIN 7 7 8 8 BRONX 1A-III W L W L
JEFFERSON 10 4 14 11 STUYVESANT 6 8 11 13 COMPREHENSIVE MODEL SCHOOL PROJECT X327 10 4 15 7
BROOKLYN COLLEGIATE 9 5 13 11 NORMAN THOMAS 4 10 6 15 MARIE CURIE 10 4 11 4
BOYS & GIRLS 5 9 6 12 WASHINGTON IRVING 0 14 0 18 AMERICAN CAMPUS LEHMAN 5 9 5 10
ERASMUS HALL 1 13 6 15 MANHATTAN 3A-II W L W L IN-TECH ACADEMY 2 12 2 12
BROOKLYN/STATEN ISLAND 4A-II W L W L BRANDEIS 12 2 20 4 LANGUAGE & TECHNOLOGY 2 12 2 12
SOUTH SHORE 13 1 17 8 SUTTON 8 6 14 10
ABRAHAM LINCOLN 8 6 15 10 WEST 50TH STREET 8 6 12 8 BROOKLYN 1A-I W L W L
WAGNER 7 7 13 9 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. 7 7 9 7 BROOKLYN COLLEGE 13 1 19 5
CANARSIE 5 9 10 13 MANHATTAN CENTER FOR SCIENCE & MATH 2 12 2 14 SPRING CREEK 12 2 17 2
CURTIS 0 14 1 24 GEORGE WASHINGTON 1 13 2 18 ENY FAMILY ACADEMY 11 3 16 7
  STATEN ISLAND 3A W L W L TEACHERS PREP 7 6 11 6
QUEENS 4A-I W L W L PETRIDES 10 4 17 7 MAXWELL 6 8 6 8
CARDOZO 14 0 24 0 PORT RICHMOND 10 4 12 10 ENY ARTS & CIVICS 3 10 3 10
JOHN BOWNE 12 2 17 7 TOTTENVILLE 9 5 15 6 SCHOOL FOR CLASSICS 2 12 2 13
FOREST HILLS 8 6 13 11 NEW DORP 8 6 11 9 BROOKLYN STUDIO 1 13 1 13
QUEENS TEACHING 2 12 6 15 MCKEE-STATEN ISLAND TECH 7 7 13 11
FRANCIS LEWIS 2 12 5 15 CSI MCCOWN 7 7 13 11 BROOKLYN 1A-II W L W L
QUEENS 4A-II W L W L EAGLE ACADEMY IV 2 12 5 13 MCKINNEY 12 2 14 5
CONSTRUCTION 11 3 19 5   SUMMIT ACADEMY 10 4 14 7
EAGLE ACADEMY III 8 6 10 10 BRONX 2A W L W L COBBLE HILL 8 6 8 7
FAR ROCKAWAY 6 8 11 12 SOUTH BRONX PREP 14 0 17 7 SCIENCE SKILLS 3 11 3 11
CAMPUS MAGNET 6 8 10 12 FANNIE LOU HAMER 13 1 20 3 COLLABORATIVE STUDIES 1 13 1 14
AUGUST MARTIN 1 13 1 23 BATHGATE 9 5 10 7 BROOKLYN 1A-III W L W L
  SOUTH BRONX 8 6 15 7 BROOKLYN COMMUNITY ARTS & MEDIA 13 1 16 7
BRONX 3A W L W L KIPP-NYC COLLEGE PREP 8 6 11 8 CLARA BARTON 12 2 13 4
DEWITT CLINTON 14 0 18 4 MORRISANIA 8 6 8 6 ALL CITY LEADERSHIP 5 9 5 9
TUITT 12 2 12 4 MORRIS (BRONX) 6 8 7 9 BROOKLYN ACADEMY OF GLOBAL FINANCE 4 10 4 10
EVANDER CHILDS 11 3 16 6 UNIVERSITY PREP-HOSTOS 6 8 6 9 MOREL CAMPOS 2 12 2 13
BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 8 6 15 6 SMITH 4 10 6 11
GOMPERS 7 7 10 11 RIVERDALE-KINGSBRIDGE ACADEMY 1 13 1 14 QUEENS 1A-I W L W L
COLUMBUS 7 7 7 7 BRONX UNITED 0 14 3 17 SCHOOL OF INQUIRY 14 0 17 0
TAFT 6 8 8 12   RFK 10 4 11 7
WALTON 5 9 5 12 BROOKLYN 2A-I W L W L SINATRA ARTS 9 5 9 5
LEHMAN 4 10 7 10 BANNEKER 14 0 23 1 RENAISSANCE CHARTER 5 9 6 13
ROOSEVELT EDUCATIONAL 3 11 4 14 ADAMS STREET ACADEMY 11 3 15 5 EAST-WEST INTERNATIONAL STUDIES 4 10 4 10
GRACE DODGE 0 14 0 17 BOERUM HILL 8 6 11 8 CAREERS IN TV & FILM 2 12 2 12
  UNCOMMON CHARTER 7 7 12 9 BACCALAUREATE FOR GLOBAL EDUCATION 2 12 2 12
BROOKLYN 3A-I W L W L EBC-BUSHWICK 2 12 2 13 QUEENS 1A-II W L W L
JAMES MADISON 13 1 15 1 A-TECH 0 14 0 16 GODDARD 12 2 13 2
GRADY 11 3 13 11 BROOKLYN 2A-II W L W L PATHWAYS PREP 11 3 11 5
LAFAYETTE 9 5 9 7 MEDGAR EVERS 10 4 15 5 YORK EARLY COLLEGE 10 4 11 6
NEW UTRECHT 8 6 9 10 FRANK J. MACCHIAROLA 9 5 13 6 EPIC HIGH SCHOOL NORTH 8 6 8 7
FORT HAMILTON 8 6 9 10 GOLDSTEIN 9 5 12 7 LAW ENFORCEMENT & PUBLIC SAFETY 6 8 6 8
FRANKLIN D. ROOSEVELT 3 11 4 18 WINGATE 9 5 10 11 CAMBRIA HEIGHTS 4 10 4 13
TELECOMMUNICATIONS 3 11 3 16 PROSPECT HEIGHTS 4 10 4 10 QUEENS GATEWAY 1 13 1 18
DEWEY 1 13 1 15 TILDEN 1 13 1 17
    MANHATTAN 1A-I W L W L
BROOKLYN 3A-II W L W L QUEENS 2A W L W L THE CLINTON SCHOOL 14 0 20 4
WESTINGHOUSE 14 0 19 2 MASPETH 13 1 18 4 NEST+M 12 2 15 6
JOHN JAY 9 5 14 7 SCHOLARS ACADEMY 11 3 15 4 EAST SIDE COMMUNITY 9 5 9 7
ACHIEVEMENT FIRST 9 5 12 14 TOWNSEND HARRIS 10 4 15 9 BARD 7 7 11 15
BROOKLYN TECH 8 6 10 10 AMERICAN STUDIES 10 4 13 8 COLLABORATIVE EDUCATION 7 7 7 12
MIDWOOD 4 10 7 10 INFORMATION TECH 5 9 5 9 RICHARD GREEN 5 9 7 12
PAUL ROBESON 3 11 6 15 QUEENS TECH 4 10 4 13 UNIVERSITY NEIGHBORHOOD 1 13 1 13
SUNSET PARK 2 12 4 17 ENERGY TECH 3 11 4 12 LEADERSHIP & PUBLIC SERVICE 1 13 1 13
BROOKLYN 3A-III W L W L MIDDLE COLLEGE 0 14 0 15
BROOKLYN LAW & TECH 13 1 21 3   MANHATTAN 1A-II W L W L
TRANSIT TECH 13 1 19 4 MANHATTAN 2A-I W L W L BARUCH COLLEGE 14 0 17 0
BEDFORD ACADEMY 9 5 12 10 SEWARD PARK 13 1 21 5 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 11 3 13 10
GAYNOR 7 7 13 8 BEACON (NYC) 12 2 14 5 WEST END 10 4 10 4
VAN ARSDALE 5 9 5 12 PACE 9 5 10 9 CLIMATE JUSTICE 7 7 7 7
BUSHWICK 2 12 2 14 LAB MUSEUM 8 6 13 6 SCHOOL OF THE FUTURE 7 7 7 8
GRAND STREET CAMPUS 0 14 0 16 ECONOMICS & FINANCE 6 8 6 10 MANHATTAN VILLAGE 5 9 5 9
  CHELSEA 3 11 5 13 FASHION INDUSTRIES 1 13 1 13
QUEENS 3A-I W L W L HEALTH PROFESSION-HUMAN SERVICES 2 12 2 17 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE & ENGLISH 1 13 1 13
NEWTOWN 12 2 19 3  
QUEENS HIGH 9 5 10 7 MANHATTAN 2A-II W L W L MANHATTAN 1A-III W L W L
AVIATION 7 7 10 10 ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES 9 5 9 6 HARLEM VILLAGE 12 1 12 2
BRYANT 7 7 7 7 HUNTER COLLEGE 7 7 9 18 WADLEIGH 9 4 9 5
GROVER CLEVELAND 6 8 9 10 LAGUARDIA 5 9 5 13 ESPERANZA PREP 7 7 7 7
LONG ISLAND CITY 4 10 4 10 JULIA RICHMAN 1 13 2 13 COLUMBIA SECONDARY 2 12 2 12
NEWCOMERS 0 14 0 17 ART & DESIGN 1 13 1 14 URBAN ASSEMBLY-GLOBAL COMMERCE 0 14 0 14
QUEENS 3A-II W L W L MANHATTAN 2A-III W L W L MANHATTAN 1A-IV W L W L
LANE 13 1 20 4 RANDOLPH CAMPUS 14 0 16 2 LUPERON 14 0 18 1
JOHN ADAMS 10 4 16 6 DEMOCRACY PREP 8 6 8 9 COMMUNITY HEALTH ACADEMY OF THE HEIGHTS 11 3 17 6
BAYSIDE 7 7 8 8 FREDERICK DOUGLASS ACADEMY 8 6 8 14 CITY COLLEGE ACADEMY OF THE ARTS 7 7 7 7
FLUSHING 5 9 7 13 EAST HARLEM PRIDE 7 7 8 12 INWOOD ACADEMY 4 9 4 9
METROPOLITAN 5 9 5 11 MATH, SCIENCE & ENGINEERING 6 8 8 10 URBAN ASSEMBLY-PERFORMING ARTS 2 11 2 11
RICHMOND HILL 4 10 5 16