2024 PSAL Class AAA Playoff Bracket
ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 QUARTERFINAL SEMI FINAL FINAL
February 26, 2024 February 28, 2024 March 4, 2024 March 6, 2024 March 10, 2024 March 18, 2024
@ Highest Seed  
   
   
   
1 Murry Bergtraum (20-3)
79-43 1 Murry Bergtraum (21-3)
33 Queens (10-7) @ Highest Seed  
55-49 32 Edison (13-9)  
32 Edison (12-9) 75-39 1 Murry Bergtraum (22-3)
@ Highest Seed  
17 John Adams (16-7)    
59-49 16 Petrides (18-8)  
@ Highest Seed  
16 Petrides (17-8)  
77-60 1 Murry Bergtraum (23-3)
@ Highest Seed  
9 Evander Childs (16-7)    
61-49 9 Evander Childs (17-7)    
40 Gaynor (13-8) @ Highest Seed      
58-50 25 John Jay (15-7)      
25 John Jay (14-7) 57-53 8 Westinghouse (21-3)  
24 McKee Vo/Tech (13-12) @ Highest Seed  
71-58 24 McKee Vo/Tech (14-12)    
41 Bayard Rustin (8-8) 62-59 8 Westinghouse (21-3)  
@ Highest Seed  
8 Westinghouse (20-3)  
82-81 (2 OT) 4 Epic South (24-5)
@ Queens College  
5 DeWitt Clinton (19-5)    
80-63 5 DeWitt Clinton (20-5)    
37 Aviation (10-10) @ Highest Seed      
63-36 28 Grady (14-11)      
28 Grady (13-11) 71-53 5 DeWitt Clinton (21-5)    
21 W 50th Campus (12-9) @ Highest Seed      
76-71 44 Gompers (11-11)        
44 Gompers (10-11) 107-85 12 Newtown (21-4)        
@ Highest Seed      
12 Newtown (20-4)      
73-69 4 Epic South (23-5)  
@ Highest Seed  
13 Madison (15-1)    
63-43 13 Madison (16-1)    
@ Highest Seed      
20 New Dorp (12-10)      
80-40 4 Epic South (22-5)  
29 Bronx Science (15-7) @ Highest Seed  
56-50 36 Fort Hamilton (10-10)    
36 Fort Hamilton (9-10) 91-37 4 Epic South (21-5)  
@ Highest Seed  
4 Epic South (20-5)  
60-52 4 Epic South (25-5)
@ Long Island University Class AAA Champion
3 Brooklyn L&T (21-4)  
95-46 3 Brooklyn L&T (22-4)  
35 ML King (9-7) @ Highest Seed    
74-45 30 Bayside (9-8)    
30 Bayside (8-8) 82-60 3 Brooklyn L&T (23-4)  
@ Highest Seed    
18 Springfield (10-9)      
63-58 14 Tottenville (19-7)    
@ Highest Seed    
14 Tottenville (18-7)    
66-60 3 Brooklyn L&T (24-4)  
@ Highest Seed    
11 Tuitt (12-5)      
50-47 11 Tuitt (13-5)      
43 Columbus (7-7) @ Highest Seed        
79-66 22 PE Sutton (14-10)        
22 PE Sutton (13-10) 66-50 6 Brandeis (22-5)    
27 CSI/McCown (14-12) @ Highest Seed    
56-53 27 CSI/McCown (15-12)      
39 New Utrecht (9-10) 65-53 6 Brandeis (21-5)    
@ Highest Seed    
6 Brandeis (20-5)    
74-65 3 Brooklyn L&T (25-4)
@ Queens College
7 Transit Tech (19-5)  
61-46 7 Transit Tech (20-5)  
39 Beach Channel (9-8) @ Highest Seed    
52-46 26 B'klyn Tech (11-10)    
26 B'klyn Tech (10-10) 76-71 7 Transit Tech (21-5)  
23 Achievment 1st (12-14) @ Highest Seed    
84-58 23 Achievment 1st (13-14)      
42 WC Bryant (7-7) 75-64 10 Graphics Camp (18-6)      
@ Highest Seed    
10 Graphics Camp (17-6)    
66-56 7 Transit Tech (22-5)
@ Highest Seed
15 Bedford Acad (12-10)  
  15 Bedford Acad (13-10)  
@ Highest Seed    
19 Port Richmond (12-11)    
61-54 15 Bedford Acad (14-10)
31 Van Buren (8-12) @ Highest Seed
78-58 31 Van Buren (9-12)  
34 Lafayette (9-7) 75-30 2 FK Lane (22-5)
@ Highest Seed
2 FK Lane (21-5)