2024 PSAL Class AA Playoff Bracket
OUTBRACKET ROUND 1 QUARTERFINAL SEMI FINAL FINAL
February 27&28 March 4, 2024 March 6, 2024 March 10, 2024 March 17, 2024
@ Highest Seed        
1 Banneker (23-2)    
       
58-45 1 Banneker (24-2)    
17 Amer. Studies (13-8) @ Highest Seed      
54-46 17 Amer. Studies (14-8)    
16 Pace (10-9)      
     
44-33 1 Banneker (25-2)  
@ Highest Seed    
9 Adams St. (15-5)      
62-43 9 Adams St. (16-5)      
24 Morrisania (8-6)        
44-42 8 Beacon (16-6)    
25 Uncommon Charter (12-9) @ Highest Seed      
55-52 8 Beacon (15-6)      
8 Beacon (14-6)    
  64-59 5 Seward Park (26-6)
  @ Queensborough CC  
5 Seward Park (22-6)      
66-44 5 Seward Park (23-6)      
28 E Harlem Pride (8-11)      
53-50 5 Seward Park (24-6)    
21 Lab Museum (13-6) @ Highest Seed      
59-48 12 Wingate (11-11)      
12 Wingate (10-11)      
     
67-58 5 Seward Park (25-6)  
@ Highest Seed  
13 Goldstein (12-7)    
68-51 13 Goldstein (13-7)      
20 KIPP (11-8)        
50-47 13 Goldstein (14-7)    
  @ Highest Seed      
4 Fannie Lou Hamer (21-4)      
       
  58-53 3 S Bronx Prep (23-8)
      @ LIU Class AA Champion
3 S Bronx Prep (18-8)      
         
94-46 3 S Bronx Prep (19-8)    
19 Hunter (9-18) @ Highest Seed      
58-42 14 Townsend Harris (16-9)    
14 Townsend Harris (15-9)      
     
91-78 3 S Bronx Prep (20-8)  
@ Highest Seed    
11 Medgar Evers (15-5)      
59-46 22 Democracy Prep (9-9)      
22 Democracy Prep (8-9)        
61-57 22 Democracy Prep (10-9)    
28 Environ/Studies (9-6) @ Highest Seed      
64-55 6 Maspeth (19-5)      
6 Maspeth (18-5)      
  66-63 3 S Bronx Prep (21-8)
7 Scholars Acad (15-4)   @ Queensborough CC  
69-59 7 Scholars Acad (16-4)      
26 South Bronx (15-7)        
66-65 7 Scholars Acad (17-4)    
23 Fred Douglass (8-13) @ Highest Seed      
54-46 10 Macchiarola (14-6)      
10 Macchiarola (13-6)      
     
55-43 2 AP Randolph (19-3)  
@ Highest Seed  
15 Boerum Hill (11-8)      
48-47 18 Bathgate (11-7)      
18 Bathgate (10-7)        
72-31 2 AP Randolph (18-3)    
  @ Highest Seed    
2 AP Randolph (17-3)