2024 PSAL Class A Playoff Bracket
ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 QUARTERFINAL SEMI FINAL FINAL
February 27&28 February 29-March 1 March 5, 2024 March 7, 2024 March 9, 2024 March 17, 2024
@ Highest Seed  
   
   
   
1 Bklyn College (20-6)
66-57 1 Bklyn College (21-6)
33 Climate Justice (7-7) @ Highest Seed  
49-29 32 Teachers Prep (12-6)  
32 Teachers Prep (11-6) 84-55 1 Bklyn College (22-6)
@ Highest Seed  
17 E. Roosevelt (13-10)    
48-38 17 E. Roosevelt (14-10)  
@ Highest Seed  
16 Goddard (13-2)  
70-34 1 Bklyn College (23-6)
@ Highest Seed  
9 Bklyn Community (16-7)    
82-38 9 Bklyn Community (17-7)    
40 Archimedes (7-7) @ Highest Seed      
65-50 25 East Side Comm (10-7)      
25 East Side Comm (9-7) 59-42 9 Bklyn Community (18-7)  
24 Longwood Prep (12-7) @ Highest Seed  
33-31 41 Cobble Hill (9-7)    
41 Cobble Hill (8-7) 45-37 8 Govt&Justice (16-2)  
@ Highest Seed  
8 Govt&Justice (15-2)  
67-26 1 Bklyn College (24-6)
@ Queensborough CC  
5 School of Inquiry (17-0)    
60-39 5 School of Inquiry (18-0)    
36 School/Future (7-8) @ Highest Seed      
48-37 29 Expoloration (10-5)      
29 Expoloration (9-5) 70-42 12 McKinney (16-5)    
@ Highest Seed      
21 Patways Prep (11-5)        
77-35 12 McKinney (15-5)        
@ Highest Seed      
12 McKinney (14-5)      
57-52 4 Baruch (21-1)  
@ Highest Seed  
13 Clara Barton (13-4)    
66-54 13 Clara Barton (14-4)    
@ Highest Seed      
20 Leadership (5-9)      
63-46 4 Baruch (20-1)  
28 RFK (11-7) @ Highest Seed  
56-40 37 Collaborative (8-12)    
37 Collaborative (7-12) 64-33 4 Baruch (19-1)  
@ Highest Seed  
4 Baruch (18-1)  
64-54 3 Luperon (24-2)
@ LIU Class A Champion
3 Luperon (19-2)  
93-71 3 Luperon (20-2)  
35 Bard (11-15) @ Highest Seed    
80-47 35 Bard (12-15)    
30 Fred Douglass III (8-6) 70-55 3 Luperon (21-2)  
@ Highest Seed    
19 West End (10-4)      
65-52 14 Summit Acad (15-7)    
@ Highest Seed    
14 Summit Acad (14-7)    
71-69 3 Luperon (22-2)  
@ Highest Seed    
11 Harlem Village (13-2)      
68-40 11 Harlem Village (14-2)      
@ Highest Seed        
22 Comp Model (15-7)        
63-62 6 Clinton (22-4)    
27 Epic North (8-7) @ Highest Seed    
69-60 27 Epic North (9-7)      
38 City Coll. Acad (7-7) 61-39 6 Clinton (21-4)    
@ Highest Seed    
6 Clinton (20-4)    
70-64 3 Luperon (23-2)
@ Queensborough CC
7 ENY Family (16-7)  
80-41 7 ENY Family (17-7)  
39 Esperanza Prep (7-7) @ Highest Seed    
61-42 26 Lion (12-4)    
26 Lion (11-4) 79-56 7 ENY Family (18-7)  
@ Highest Seed    
23 Marie Curie (11-4)      
41-39 23 Marie Curie (12-4)      
@ Highest Seed    
10 NEST+ (15-6)    
66-56 2 Spring Creek (20-2)
@ Highest Seed
15 Comm Health (17-7)  
81-58 15 Comm Health (18-7)  
@ Highest Seed    
18 York Early Coll (11-6)    
90-50 2 Spring Creek (19-2)
31 Wadleigh (9-5) @ Highest Seed
68-56 31 Wadleigh (10-5)  
34 Sinatra Arts (9-5) 80-50 2 Spring Creek (18-2)
@ Highest Seed
2 Spring Creek (17-2)