2022
Class C1 2023 |
New York State
Section V |
ROUND 1* |
ROUND2* |
SEMI-FINALs |
CHAMPIONSHIP |
Class C1 - 2023 All-Tournament Team |
All Games @ Higher Seed |
All Games @ Higher Seed |
|
|
Christian Coleman - Rochester Academy |
|
|
|
|
Michael Rowland - Avon |
|
|
|
|
Justin Robinson - Northstar Christian |
|
1. Rochester Academy CS (16-3) |
|
|
Josh Harter - Avon |
|
72-48 |
|
|
Gavin Jones - Northstar Christian |
|
|
|
|
Hudson Volpe - Avon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/24 7:00 PM |
1. Rochester Academy CS (17-3) |
|
Sportsmanship Award: |
8. Bloomfield (10-10) |
|
|
|
Cael Driscoll - Avon |
|
|
|
|
Jacob Rybcznski - Northstar Christian |
2/21 7:00 PM |
9. Marcus Whitman (9-12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tournament MVP Award: |
9. Marcus Whitman (8-12) |
|
|
|
Andrew Eschner - Northstar Christian |
47-31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/27 6:00 PM |
5. Northstar Christian (15-8) |
|
4. East Rochester (13-7) |
|
@ Greece Athena HS |
|
|
66-39 |
|
|
|
|
2/21 6:00 PM |
4. East Rochester (14-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. Letchworth (0-20) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/24 7:00 PM |
5. Northstar Christian (14-8) |
|
|
5. Northstar Christian
(12-8) |
|
71-61 |
|
|
89-45 |
|
|
|
|
2/21 6:00 PM |
5. Northstar Christian (13-8) |
|
|
|
|
50-43 |
|
|
|
12. Holley (1-19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/5 3:00 PM |
5. Northstar Christian (16-8) |
|
|
|
@ Blue Cross Arena |
2022-2023 |
|
|
|
|
Section V Champion |
|
2. Avon (16-4) |
|
|
|
|
62-33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/24 6:00 PM |
2. Avon (17-4) |
|
|
7. Sodus (10-10) |
|
61-55 |
|
|
65-33 |
|
|
|
|
2/21 6:00 PM |
7. Sodus (11-10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. Addison (6-14) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/27 7:45 PM |
2. Avon (18-4) |
|
|
|
@ Bloomfield HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. Geneseo (16-4) |
|
|
|
|
77-65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/24 7:00 PM |
3. Geneseo (17-4) |
|
|
6. Canisteo-Greenwood
(11-9) |
|
|
|
|
75-50 |
|
|
|
|
2/21 7:00 PM |
6. Canisteo-Greenwood (12-9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. Williamson (3-15) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*Game at the
Site of the Higher Seed Unless Otherwise Noted. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|