2023 PSAL Class AA Playoff Bracket |
OUTBRACKET |
ROUND 1 |
QUARTERFINAL |
SEMI FINAL |
FINAL |
|
February 27, 2023 |
March 1, 2023 |
March 4, 2023 |
March 12, 2023 |
March 17, 2023 |
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Eagle Academy (26-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99-65 |
1 Eagle Academy (27-4) |
|
|
|
17 Francis Lewis (11-13) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
72-69 |
16 Thur Marshall (14-9) |
|
|
|
|
16 Thurgood Marshall
(13-9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59-51 |
1 Eagle Academy (28-4) |
|
|
|
|
@ Achievement First |
|
|
|
9 Wings Academy (14-9) |
|
|
|
|
|
74-62 |
9 Wings Academy (15-9) |
|
|
|
|
25 August Martin (7-13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47-44 |
8 B'klyn Collegiate (18-10) |
|
|
|
24 John Bowne (6-18) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
63-62 |
8 Bklyn Collegiate (17-10) |
|
|
|
|
8 Bklyn Collegiate (16-10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69-53 |
4 Jefferson (21-10) |
|
|
|
|
@ Queens College |
|
|
5 Susan Wagner (21-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
94-50 |
5 Susan Wagner (22-4) |
|
|
|
|
28 Gompers (5-15) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
83-73 |
5 Susan Wagner (23-4) |
|
|
|
21 Erasmus (7-15) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
87-62 |
12 HS for Const (17-6) |
|
|
|
|
12 HS for Const (16-6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
88-78 |
4 Jefferson (20-10) |
|
|
|
|
@ Uncommon Charter |
|
|
|
13 Stevenson (14-12) |
|
|
|
|
|
71-66 |
13 Stevenson (15-12) |
|
|
|
|
20 Eagle Academy III
(12-10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
79-58 |
4 Jefferson (19-10) |
|
|
|
29 Mott Haven (4-12) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
123-49 |
4 Jefferson (18-10) |
|
|
|
|
4 Jefferson (17-10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66-65 |
3 Eagle Acad II (23-6) |
3 Eagle Academy II (18-6) |
|
|
|
@ Barclay Center |
Class AA Champion |
105-17 |
3 Eagle Academy II (19-6) |
|
|
|
|
30 Manhattan Center (1-16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86-41 |
3 Eagle Academy II (20-6) |
|
|
|
19 W.H.E.E.L.S. (12-11) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
62-50 |
14 Camp Magnet (18-10) |
|
|
|
|
14 Campus Magnet (17-10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72-46 |
3 Eagle Academy II (21-6) |
|
|
|
|
@ Achievement First |
|
|
|
11 Forest Hills (15-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
74-50 |
11 Forest Hills (16-8) |
|
|
|
|
22 JFK Campus (9-13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56-45 |
11 Forest Hills (17-8) |
|
|
|
27 HS for Teaching (11-12) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
68-52 |
6 Monroe (17-12) |
|
|
|
|
6 Monroe (16-12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60-57 |
3 Eagle Acad II (22-6) |
|
7 Cardozo (25-3) |
|
|
@ Queens College |
|
|
78-68 |
7 Cardozo (26-3) |
|
|
|
|
26 Lincoln (4-21) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92-48 |
7 Cardozo (27-3) |
|
|
|
23 Truman (3-15) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
79-43 |
10 Boys & Girls (14-9) |
|
|
|
|
10 Boys & Girls (13-9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74-64 |
2 South Shore (20-8) |
|
|
|
|
@ Uncommon Charter |
|
|
|
15 Curtis (19-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
49-44 |
15 Curtis (20-7) |
|
|
|
|
18 Canarsie (10-14) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72-58 |
2 South Shore (19-8) |
|
|
|
31 Springfield (0-14) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
89-29 |
2 South Shore (18-8) |
|
|
|
|
2 South Shore (17-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|