2021
CLASS C 2022 |
New York State
Section III |
Play-In ROUND* |
ROUND 1* |
ROUND 2* |
SEMI-FINALS |
CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Tully (19-1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16. Lafayette (7-13) |
2/19 @ TBA |
1. Tully (20-1) |
|
|
|
2/17 @
6:00 PM |
67-46 |
|
|
|
|
68-37 |
16. Lafayette (8-13) |
|
|
|
|
17. Sandy Creek (6-14) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/22 @ 6:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
58-57 |
1. Tully (21-1) |
|
|
|
8. Cato-Meridian (12-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/18 @ 7:00 PM |
9. Herkimer (13-8) |
|
|
|
|
56-37 |
|
|
|
|
|
9. Herkimer (12-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/27 @ 11:45 AM |
5. Dolgeville (19-4) |
|
|
4. Weedsport (16-4) |
|
SRC Arena @ OCC |
|
|
|
|
|
66-56 |
|
|
13. Westmoreland (9-11) |
2/19 @ 6:00 PM |
4. Weedsport (17-4) |
|
|
|
2/17 @
6:00 PM |
51-50 |
|
|
|
|
55-27 |
13. Westmoreland (10-11) |
|
|
|
|
20. Port Byron (4-16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/22 @ 7:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
65-36 |
5. Dolgeville (18-4) |
|
|
|
5. Dolgeville (16-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. Sauquoit Valley
(10-10) |
2/19 @ 1:00 PM |
5. Dolgeville (17-4) |
|
|
|
2/17 @
6:00 PM |
72-34 |
|
|
|
|
55-26 |
12. Sauquoit Valley (11-10) |
|
|
|
|
21. Cooperstown (3-17) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/6 @ 1:00 PM |
2. W.C.V.
(23-1) |
|
2. West Canada Valley (19-1) |
|
|
SRC Arena @ OCC |
2022 Section III |
|
|
|
|
73-64 |
Class C Champion |
15. Thousand Islands
(7-12) |
2/19 @ 5:30 PM |
2. West Canada Valley (20-1) |
|
|
|
2/17 @
6:00 PM |
75-40 |
|
|
|
|
45-27 |
15. Thousand Islands (8-12) |
|
|
|
|
18. Fabius-Pompey (6-12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/23 @ 7:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
82-56 |
2. West Canada Valley (21-1) |
|
|
|
7. South Lewis (12-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/18 @ 6:00 PM |
7. South Lewis (13-8) |
|
|
|
|
52-39 |
|
|
|
|
|
10. Beaver River (11-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/27 @ 10:00 AM |
2. W.C.V.
(22-1) |
|
|
3. Waterville (17-3) |
|
SRC Arena @ OCC |
|
|
|
|
|
71-66 |
|
|
14. Adirondack (7-12) |
2/19 @ 7:00 PM |
3. Waterville (18-3) |
|
|
|
2/17 @
7:00 PM |
84-30 |
|
|
|
|
58-49 |
14. Adirondack (8-12) |
|
|
|
|
19. Onondaga (4-14) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/22 @ 7:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
61-58 |
3. Waterville (19-3) |
|
|
|
6. Mt. Markham (12-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/18 @ 7:00 PM |
6. Mt. Markham (13-8) |
|
|
|
|
67-43 |
|
|
|
|
|
11. Pulaski (9-10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*Game Played at the Sitie of the Home Team Unless Otherwise Indicated |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|