2021 CLASS B 2022 |
New York State
Section III |
Play-In ROUND* |
ROUND 1* |
ROUND 2* |
SEMI-FINALS |
CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Chittenango (19-1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16. Solvay (8-11) |
2/19 @ 12:00 PM |
1. Chittenango (20-1) |
|
|
|
2/17 @
6:00 PM |
74-56 |
|
|
|
|
60-42 |
16. Solvay (9-11) |
|
|
|
|
17. Homer (7-12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/22 @ 6:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
74-61 |
1. Chittenango (21-1) |
|
|
|
8. Skaneateles (16-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/18 @ 6:00 PM |
8. Skaneateles (17-4) |
|
|
|
|
70-56 |
|
|
|
|
|
9. General Brown (15-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/27 @ 3:30 PM |
1. Chittenango (22-1) |
|
|
4. Westhill (16-4) |
|
SRC Arena @ OCC |
|
|
|
|
|
76-69 |
|
|
13. APW (10-8) |
2/19 @ 2:00 PM |
4. Westhill (17-4) |
|
|
|
2/17 @
6:00 PM |
86-44 |
|
|
|
|
58-46 |
13. APW (11-8) |
|
|
|
|
20. Clinton (5-15) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/23 @ 7:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
61-58 |
5. C.V.A. (18-4) |
|
|
|
5. Central Valley Academy
(16-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. South Jefferson (11-9) |
2/19 @ 3:30 PM |
5. C.V.A. (17-4) |
|
|
|
2/17 @
5:30 PM |
78-58 |
|
|
|
|
54-48 |
21. Oneida (5-16) |
|
|
|
|
21. Oneida (4-16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/6 @ 3:00 PM |
1. Chittenango (23-1) |
|
2. Lowville (19-1) |
|
|
SRC Arena @ OCC |
2022 Section III |
|
|
|
|
56-48 |
Class B Champion |
15. Holland-Patent (9-11) |
2/19 @ 2:00 PM |
2. Lowville (20-1) |
|
|
|
2/17 @
7:00 PM |
76-52 |
|
|
|
|
73-57 |
15. Holland-Patent (10-11) |
|
|
|
|
18. Cazenovia (7-13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/22 @ 6:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
49-42 |
2. Lowville (21-1) |
|
|
|
7. Little Falls (17-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. Marcellus (14-5) |
2/19 @ 7:00 PM |
10. Marcellus (16-5) |
|
|
|
2/17 @
6:00 PM |
53-47 |
|
|
|
|
68-27 |
10. Marcellus (15-5) |
|
|
|
|
23. Canastota (0-20) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/27 @ 1:45 PM |
3. U.A.S. (20-3) |
|
|
3. U.A.S. (17-3) |
|
SRC Arena @ OCC |
|
|
|
|
|
67-49 |
|
|
14. Institute of
Technology (8-11) |
2/19 @ 6:00 PM |
3. U.A.S. (18-3) |
|
|
|
2/17 @ TBA |
67-48 |
|
|
|
|
70-55 |
14. Inst of Tech (9-11) |
|
|
|
|
19. Sherburne-Earlville
(7-13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/22 @ TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
71-58 |
3. U.A.S. (19-3) |
|
|
|
6. Phoenix (16-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. V.V.S. (13-6) |
2/19 @ 12:00 PM |
11. V.V.S. (15-6) |
|
|
|
2/17 @
5:30 PM |
74-57 |
|
|
|
|
73-36 |
11. V.V.S. (14-6) |
|
|
|
|
22. Hannibal (1-17) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*Game Played at the Sitie
of the Home Team Unless Otherwise Indicated |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|