2019-20 Section II Final Regular Season Standings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUBURBAN BLUE |
W |
L |
W |
L |
PATROON CONFERENCE |
W |
L |
W |
L |
ADIRONDACK I |
W |
L |
W |
L |
Shenendehowa |
14 |
0 |
18 |
2 |
Catskill |
16 |
0 |
19 |
1 |
Granville |
13 |
1 |
15 |
5 |
Saratoga Springs |
11 |
3 |
14 |
6 |
Hudson |
13 |
3 |
13 |
6 |
Lake George |
11 |
3 |
15 |
5 |
Bethlehem |
11 |
3 |
13 |
7 |
Maple Hill |
11 |
5 |
13 |
7 |
Hadley-Luzerne |
11 |
3 |
13 |
7 |
Niskayuna |
10 |
4 |
13 |
7 |
Greenville |
9 |
7 |
12 |
8 |
Corinth |
2 |
12 |
3 |
17 |
Colonie |
8 |
6 |
13 |
7 |
Coxsackie-Athens |
9 |
7 |
10 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
Christian Brothers Academy
(Albany) |
7 |
7 |
9 |
11 |
Rensselaer |
8 |
8 |
11 |
9 |
ADIRONDACK II |
W |
L |
W |
L |
Guilderland |
5 |
9 |
9 |
11 |
Chatham |
4 |
12 |
5 |
15 |
North Warren |
12 |
2 |
18 |
2 |
Shaker |
2 |
12 |
2 |
18 |
Taconic Hills |
1 |
15 |
1 |
19 |
Salem |
6 |
8 |
7 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
Cairo-Durham |
1 |
15 |
1 |
19 |
Whitehall |
4 |
10 |
6 |
14 |
SUBURBAN GRAY |
W |
L |
W |
L |
|
|
|
|
|
Warrensburg |
1 |
13 |
3 |
17 |
Averill Park |
9 |
5 |
13 |
7 |
WASAREN LEAGUE A |
W |
L |
W |
L |
|
|
|
|
|
Columbia |
8 |
6 |
13 |
7 |
Mechanicville |
13 |
0 |
19 |
1 |
ADIRONDACK III |
W |
L |
W |
L |
Troy |
7 |
7 |
9 |
11 |
Hoosick Falls |
12 |
1 |
17 |
3 |
Argyle |
8 |
6 |
12 |
8 |
Schenectady |
6 |
8 |
10 |
10 |
Stillwater |
7 |
6 |
10 |
10 |
Hartford |
7 |
7 |
12 |
8 |
Ballston Spa |
4 |
10 |
6 |
14 |
Greenwich |
4 |
9 |
11 |
9 |
Fort Ann |
6 |
8 |
8 |
12 |
Albany |
3 |
11 |
6 |
14 |
Tamarac |
3 |
10 |
4 |
16 |
Fort Edward |
3 |
11 |
5 |
15 |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake |
0 |
14 |
2 |
18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WASAREN LEAGUE B |
W |
L |
W |
L |
CENTRAL HUD VALLEY |
W |
L |
W |
L |
FOOTHILLS COUNCIL |
W |
L |
W |
L |
Waterford |
9 |
4 |
14 |
6 |
Germantown |
6 |
2 |
12 |
8 |
Gloversville |
16 |
2 |
17 |
3 |
Saratoga
Central Catholic |
7 |
6 |
12 |
8 |
Bishop Maginn |
5 |
0 |
10 |
6 |
Glens Falls |
14 |
4 |
16 |
4 |
Hoosic Valley |
6 |
7 |
10 |
10 |
Loudonville
Christian |
4 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
Queensbury |
14 |
4 |
15 |
5 |
Cambridge |
4 |
9 |
6 |
12 |
Doane Stuart |
1 |
5 |
3 |
10 |
Broadalbin-Perth |
12 |
6 |
13 |
7 |
Berlin-New
Lebanon |
0 |
13 |
4 |
16 |
Heatly |
1 |
7 |
1 |
19 |
Hudson Falls |
11 |
7 |
12 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Amsterdam |
10 |
8 |
10 |
10 |
WAC HUDSON |
W |
L |
W |
L |
INDEPENDENT |
|
|
W |
L |
Scotia-Glenville |
5 |
13 |
6 |
14 |
Bishop Gibbons |
11 |
0 |
17 |
3 |
Mekeel
Christian Academy |
|
|
16 |
2 |
Schuylerville |
4 |
14 |
4 |
16 |
Fonda-Fultonville |
9 |
2 |
16 |
4 |
Green Tech |
|
|
13 |
5 |
South Glens Falls |
3 |
15 |
4 |
16 |
Canajoharie |
5 |
6 |
9 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
Johnstown |
1 |
17 |
1 |
19 |
Galway |
5 |
6 |
7 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mayfield |
2 |
9 |
8 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
COLONIAL LIBERTY |
W |
L |
W |
L |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lansingburgh |
12 |
2 |
17 |
3 |
WAC MOHAWK |
W |
L |
W |
L |
|
|
|
|
|
Lasalle Institute |
12 |
2 |
14 |
6 |
Berne-Knox |
8 |
3 |
15 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Schalmont |
11 |
3 |
14 |
6 |
Schoharie |
8 |
3 |
12 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Mohonasen |
7 |
7 |
8 |
12 |
Fort Plain |
7 |
4 |
15 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ichabod Crane |
2 |
12 |
7 |
13 |
Northville |
4 |
7 |
12 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Middleburgh |
3 |
8 |
5 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
COLONIAL PATRIOT |
W |
L |
W |
L |
Duanesburg |
2 |
9 |
7 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
Watervliet |
12 |
3 |
14 |
6 |
Oppenheim-Ephratah-St.
Johnsville |
2 |
9 |
5 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
Voorheesville |
10 |
5 |
15 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cohoes |
7 |
8 |
9 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk |
4 |
11 |
9 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Catholic Central |
3 |
12 |
3 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cobleskill-Richmondville |
0 |
15 |
0 |
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|