2020 CLASS B Championship |
New York State
Section I |
OUTBRACKET |
ROUND 1 |
QUARTERFINAL |
SEMI FINAL |
FINAL |
All-Tournament Team |
February 15,
2020 |
February 20, 2020 |
February 24, 2020 |
March 4, 2020 |
March 7, 2020 |
Lester McCarthy-Dobbs Ferry |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
Carter Falkenberg-Westlake |
|
|
|
|
|
Marlin Wise-Valhalla |
|
|
|
|
|
Sebastian Pacheco-Valhalla |
|
1 Hastings (18-2) |
|
|
|
Liam Hopwood-Hastings |
|
|
|
|
|
Josh Thigpen-Hastings. |
|
67-30 |
1 Hastings (19-2) |
|
|
MVP |
17 Woodlands (5-15) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
Josh Thigpen-Hastings. |
61-34 |
17 Woodlands (6-15) |
|
|
|
|
16 Yonkers Montessori
(8-12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56-37 |
1 Hastings (20-2) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
9 Croton (11-9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60-38 |
8 Bronxville (14-7) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
8 Bronxville (13-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57-52 |
1 Hastings (21-2) |
|
|
|
|
@ Westchester County |
|
|
|
5 Westlake (14-6) |
|
Center |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53-31 |
5 Westlake (15-6) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
12 Irvington (8-12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49-47 |
5 Westlake (16-6) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
13 Pleasantville (8-12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0.6875 |
13 Pleasantville (9-12) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
4 Palisade Prep (16-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56-54 |
1 Hastings (22-2) |
|
|
|
|
@ Westchester County |
Class AA Champion |
|
|
|
|
Center |
|
|
3 Dobbs Ferry (15-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69-51 |
3 Dobbs Ferry (16-5) |
|
|
|
19 Edgemont (5-15) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
59-49 |
14 Rye Neck (9-12) |
|
|
|
|
14 Rye Neck (8-12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58-45 |
3 Dobbs Ferry (17-5) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
11 Ardsley (11-9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53-35 |
6 North Salem (15-6) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
6 North Salem (14-6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65-54 |
2 Valhalla (19-4) |
|
|
|
|
@ Westchester County |
|
|
|
7 Blind Brook (12-8) |
|
Center |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53-34 |
10 Briarcliff (12-9) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
10 Briarcliff (11-9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60-57 |
2 Valhalla (18-4) |
|
|
15 Pawling (9-11) |
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
56-50 |
15 Pawling (10-11) |
|
|
|
|
18 Putnam Valley (3-16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
100-37 |
2 Valhalla (17-4) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
2 Valhalla (16-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|