2020 PSAL Class AA Playoff Bracket |
OUTBRACKET |
ROUND 1 |
QUARTERFINAL |
SEMI FINAL |
FINAL |
|
February 25-February 26 |
February 27-February 28 |
March 8, 2020 |
March 14, 2020 |
March 21, 2020 |
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOURNAMENT CANCELLED DUE TO CORONAVIRUS OUTBREAK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 South Shore (19-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77-49 |
1 South Shore (20-8) |
|
|
|
17 Queens Teaching
(14-10) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
60-54 |
16 Truman (13-12) |
|
|
|
|
16 Truman (12-12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54-47 |
1 South Shore (21-8) |
|
|
|
|
@ St. John's University |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 Mckee/SI Tech (18-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62-52 |
8 Eagle Academy (19-9) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
8 Eagle Academy (18-9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Time TBD |
|
|
|
|
|
@ St. John's University |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Thurgood Marshall (17-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75-72 |
12 Jefferson (13-13) |
|
|
|
21 Francis Lewis (10-14) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
100-67 |
12 Jefferson (12-13) |
|
|
|
|
12 Jefferson (11-13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78-76 |
12 Jefferson (14-13) |
|
|
|
|
@ St. John's University |
|
|
|
20 Lincoln (9-15) |
|
|
|
|
|
67-64 |
13 Curtis (18-10) |
|
|
|
|
13 Curtis (17-10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65-59 |
4 John Bowne (23-3) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
4 John Bowne (22-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Time TBD |
|
|
|
|
|
@ Madison Square Garden |
Class AA Champion |
|
3 WHEELS (18-9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
98-87 |
3 WHEELS (19-9) |
|
|
|
19 Construction (11-11) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
93-83 |
14 Susan Wagner (16-8) |
|
|
|
|
14 Susan Wagner (15-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63-59 |
3 WHEELS (20-9) |
|
|
|
|
@ St. John's University |
|
|
|
11 Manhattan Center
(12-6) |
|
|
|
|
|
60-48 |
11 Manhattan Center (13-6) |
|
|
|
|
22 Springfield Gardens
(7-12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63-44 |
6 Boys & Girls (19-7) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
6 Boys & Girls (18-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Time TBD |
|
|
|
|
|
@ St. John's University |
|
|
|
7 Wings Academy (17-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75-64 |
10 Brooklyn Collegiate (17-10) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
10 Brooklyn Collegiate (16-10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66-55 |
10 Brooklyn Collegiate (18-10) |
|
|
|
|
@ St. John's University |
|
|
|
15 Canarsie (11-13) |
|
|
|
|
|
71-59 |
15 Canarsie (12-13) |
|
|
|
|
18 Monroe (11-14) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65-63 |
15 Canarsie (13-13) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
2 Cardozo (24-1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|