2022 Section V Final Regular Season Standings
MONROE I   FINGER LAKES EAST W L W L GENESEE COUNTY I W L W L
Victor 10 0 19 1 Palmyra-Macedon 12 2 13 7 Oakfield-Alabama 10 0 19 1
Webster Schroeder 6 4 14 6 Newark 11 3 14 6 Pembroke 8 2 14 6
Hilton 5 5 12 8 Wayne 9 5 13 7 Holley 4 6 10 10
Fairport 4 6 10 9 Mynderse Academy 8 6 12 8 Alexander 4 6 7 13
Penfield 3 7 8 12 Geneva 7 7 9 11 Attica 2 8 6 14
Rush-Henrietta 2 8 8 12 Penn Yan Academy 4 10 9 11 Kendall 2 8 6 14
  Marcus Whitman 3 11 6 14
MONROE II W L W L Waterloo 2 12 6 14 GENESEE COUNTY II W L W L
Webster Thomas 8 2 15 4   Notre Dame (Batavia) 7 1 17 3
Irondequoit 7 3 14 6 FINGER LAKES WEST W L W L Wheatland-Chili 6 2 17 3
Brighton 7 3 12 8 Bradford-Dundee 13 3 15 5 Elba 4 4 13 7
Churchville-Chili 6 4 9 11 Bloomfield 12 4 13 7 Byron-Bergen 3 5 11 8
Gates-Chili 2 8 4 16 Hac 12 4 12 8 Lyndonville 0 8 1 19
Spencerport 0 10 4 16 Midlakes 11 5 12 8
  Red Jacket 9 7 11 9 ALLEGANY COUNTY I W L W L
MONROE III W L W L Romulus 7 9 11 9 Fillmore 6 0 15 4
Pittsford-Mendon 8 0 19 1 Honeoye 6 10 8 10 Bolivar-Richburg 4 2 13 7
Greece-Athena 6 2 12 7 South Seneca 1 15 2 18 Cuba-Rushford 2 4 10 9
Canandaigua 4 4 15 5 Naples 1 15 1 18 Genesee Valley 0 6 4 16
Pittsford-Sutherland 2 6 11 9  
Brockport 0 8 6 14 WAYNE COUNTY W L W L ALLEGANY COUNTY II W L W L
  Lyons 16 0 19 1 Belfast 6 1 12 7
MONROE IV W L W L Gananda 13 3 13 6 Scio-Friendship 6 2 11 9
Eastridge 10 0 18 2 East Rochester 11 5 12 7 Andover-Whitesville 4 4 7 13
Greece-Olympia 6 4 13 7 Red Creek 10 6 11 8 Houghton 3 5 4 12
Honeoye Falls-Lima 5 5 12 8 Marion 7 9 9 11 Hinsdale 0 7 1 15
Greece-Arcadia 5 5 9 11 Sodus 7 9 7 10
Batavia 4 6 7 13 North Rose-Wolcott 4 12 5 13 STEUBEN COUNTY W L W L
Greece-Odyssey 0 10 0 20 Williamson 3 13 3 13 Avoca-Prattsburgh 8 0 20 0
  Clyde-Savannah 1 15 1 18 Canisteo-Greenwood 7 1 13 6
PRIVATE/PAROCHIAL W L W L   Jasper-Troupsburg 5 3 9 9
Rochester Academy Charter 7 0 17 0 SECTION V INDEPENDENT W L W L Campbell-Savona 4 4 11 9
Aquinas Institute 3 0 16 3 Wellsville 0 0 11 8 Addison 3 5 8 12
Northstar Christian Academy 7 1 16 3   Hammondsport 1 7 3 16
Eugenio Maria De Hostos 6 1 12 4 LIVINGSTON COUNTY I W L W L Arkport-Canaseraga 0 8 4 16
Vertus 4 5 8 12 Dansville 7 1 16 4
University Prep 2 2 11 8 Bath-Haverling 5 3 8 11
Finney 2 8 4 16 Hornell 4 4 12 8
Rochester Prep 1 6 2 17 Livonia 2 6 8 12
Bishop Kearney 0 9 1 18 Wayland-Cohocton 2 6 8 12
   
ROCHESTER CITY - UPPER DIVISION W L W L LIVINGSTON COUNTY II W L W L
East 7 1 11 3 Avon 6 2 17 3
Mcquaid Jesuit 6 2 11 9 Geneseo 6 2 15 5
Edison Tech 5 3 13 6 Leroy 4 4 14 6
Franklin 2 6 4 16 Letchworth 4 4 9 11
Leadership Academy 0 8 2 18 Warsaw 0 8 7 13
   
ROCHESTER CITY - LOWER DIVISION W L W L LIVINGSTON COUNTY III W L W L
Wilson Magnet 7 3 9 11 York 10 0 14 6
Monroe 6 4 9 10 Caledonia-Mumford 8 2 15 5
World Of Inquiry 6 4 8 12 Mount Morris 5 5 10 10
Northeast Douglass Prep 5 5 7 13 Perry 5 5 6 14
School Of The Arts 4 6 7 13 Pavilion 2 8 2 18
Early College 2 8 2 18 Keshequa 0 10 1 19