2022 Section III Final Regular Season Standings
SCAC METRO W L W L OHSL LIBERTY NATIONAL W L W L CSC-I W L W L
West Genesee 13 1 19 1 Skaneateles 8 2 16 4 Utica Academy of Science 10 0 17 3
Liverpool 12 2 17 3 Marcellus 6 2 14 5 Little Falls 8 2 17 3
Cicero-North Syracuse 9 5 15 5 Solvay 4 5 8 11 Holland Patent 5 5 8 12
Fayetteville-Manlius 8 6 12 7 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 5 7 10 8 Clinton 4 6 6 14
Henninger 4 10 6 12 Jordan-Elbridge 1 6 3 14 Sherburne-Earlville 3 7 7 13
Corcoran 4 10 4 16 Cazenovia 2 8 7 13 Canastota 0 10 0 20
Baldwinsville 3 11 5 15 Hannibal 0 10 1 17
Nottingham 3 11 5 15   CSC-II W L W L
  OHSL PATRIOT AMERICAN W L W L West Canada Valley 8 0 19 1
SCAC EMPIRE W L W L Tully 14 0 19 1 Dolgeville 6 2 16 4
Jamesville-Dewitt 13 1 14 6 Manlius-Pebble Hill 8 6 10 9 Herkimer 4 4 12 8
Fulton 10 4 15 4 La Fayette 5 9 7 13 Adirondack 2 6 7 12
Auburn 9 5 10 10 Fabius-Pompey 4 10 6 12 Frankfort-Schuyler 0 8 2 18
Cortland 8 6 11 9 Onondaga 3 11 4 14
East Syracuse-Minoa 7 7 9 11 OHSL PATRIOT NATIONAL W L W L CSC-III W L W L
Central Square 5 9 8 12 Weedsport 14 1 16 4 Waterville 8 0 17 3
Oswego 4 10 6 13 Cato-Meridian 10 5 12 8 Mount Markham 5 3 12 8
Public Service Leadership Academy 0 14 3 16 Pulaski 8 7 9 10 Westmoreland 5 3 9 11
  Faith Heritage 7 8 9 11 Sauquoit Valley 2 6 10 10
TVL COLONIAL W L W L Mater Dei Academy 4 11 5 14 Cooperstown 0 8 3 17
New Hartford 12 0 18 2 Port Byron 3 12 4 16
Rome Free Academy 8 4 10 10   CSC-IV W L W L
Whitesboro 7 5 11 9 FRONTIER A-B W L W L Hamilton 12 0 20 0
Proctor 7 5 10 10 Lowville 9 1 19 1 New York Mills 10 2 11 9
Notre Dame (Utica) 0 12 1 19 Watertown 8 2 11 7 Oriskany 7 5 12 8
TVL PIONEER W L W L General Brown 7 3 15 4 Morrisville-Eaton 5 7 7 11
Central Valley Academy 8 3 16 4 Carthage 3 7 8 12 Old Forge 4 8 6 14
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 6 5 13 6 South Jefferson 2 8 11 9 Remsen 3 9 4 15
Camden 3 8 10 10 Indian River 1 9 4 15 Poland 1 11 1 19
Oneida 1 10 3 16  
  FRONTIER C W L W L CENTRAL COUNTIES W L W L
OHSL LIBERTY CENTRAL W L W L South Lewis 12 2 12 8 Cincinnatus 11 1 15 1
Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse) 6 0 17 3 Beaver River 10 4 11 8 DeRuyter 10 2 15 3
Bishop Grimes 4 2 11 9 Thousand Islands 6 8 7 12 Madison 9 3 16 4
Syracuse Academy of Science 1 5 9 9 Sandy Creek 6 8 6 14 Otselic Valley 6 6 12 8
Bishop Ludden 1 5 7 12 Immaculate Heart Central 3 11 3 14 McGraw 2 10 5 12
  FRONTIER D W L W L Brookfield 2 10 4 12
OHSL LIBERTY AMERICAN W L W L Sackets Harbor 14 1 19 1 Stockbridge Valley 2 10 2 15
Chittenango 10 0 19 1 Belleville Henderson 14 1 17 3
Phoenix 10 2 16 4 Copenhagen 9 6 12 7
Westhill 7 2 15 4 Lafargeville 4 11 5 12
Homer 6 6 7 12 Lyme 2 13 2 13
Institute of Tech 4 5 8 11 Alexandria Bay 0 15 0 17
Mexico 1 9 3 13