2019 CLASS C 2020 |
New York State
Section |
Play-In ROUND |
Prelims |
Quarters |
Semifinals |
Finals |
|
February 20, 2020 |
February 21-22 |
February 25, 2020 |
February 29, 2020 |
March 7, 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Weedsport* (18-2) |
|
|
|
|
|
February 22, 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
6:00PM @ Weedsport |
1. Weedsport* (19-2) |
|
|
|
16. Westmoreland* (7-13) |
|
72 - 56 |
|
|
|
6:00PM @
Westmorland |
16. Westmoreland* (8-13) |
|
|
|
|
17. Tully * (8-12) |
75 - 49 |
February 26, 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Weedsport* (20-2) |
|
|
|
8. Utica Academy of Science* (12-8) |
|
70 - 57 |
|
|
|
February 22, 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
7:00PM @ Waterville HS |
8. Utica Academy Science* (13-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
65 - 52 |
|
|
|
|
9. Cato-Meridian* (12-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Weedsport* (21-2) |
|
|
4. Frankfort-Schuyler* (14-5) |
|
4:30PM @ SRC |
67 - 47 |
|
|
February 21, 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
6:00PM @ FS |
4. Frankfort-Schuyler* (15-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
58 - 42 |
|
|
|
|
13. Pulaski* (8-12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. Onondaga* (17-5) |
|
|
|
5. Onondaga* (15-5) |
|
61 - 55 |
|
|
|
February 21, 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
7:00PM @ OCS |
5. Onondaga* (16-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
59 - 55 |
|
|
|
|
12. Thousand Islands* (10-10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:00PM @ SRC |
1. Weedsport* (22-2) |
|
2. Cooperstown* (15-5) |
|
|
|
61 - 52 |
|
February 21, 2020 |
|
|
|
Section III 2020 Champion |
|
7:30PM @ Cooperstown |
2. Cooperstown* (16-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
71 - 62 |
|
|
|
|
15. Waterville* (7-13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. Cooperstown* (17-5) |
|
|
|
7. Herkimer* (13-7) |
|
63 - 56 |
|
|
|
February 21, 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
7:00PM @ Herkimer |
7. Herkimer* (14-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
45 - 34 |
|
|
|
|
10. LaFayette* (13-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:45PM @ SRC |
2. Cooperstown* (18-5) |
|
|
3. West Canada Valley* (14-6) |
|
|
80 - 70 |
|
|
February 21, 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
7:30PM @ WCV |
3. West Canada Valley* (15-6) |
|
|
|
|
|
87 - 57 |
|
|
|
|
14. South Lewis* (8-12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. West Canada Valley* (16-6) |
|
|
|
6. Beaver River* (14-6) |
|
73 - 61 |
|
|
|
February 21, 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
6:00PM @ Beaver River |
6. Beaver River* (15-6) |
|
|
|
|
|
60 - 32 |
|
|
|
|
11. Sherburne-Earlville* (9-10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|