2019 Far West Regional Championships |
N.Y.S.P.H.S.A.A. |
Section
VI vs. Section V. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class AA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V: McQuaid [18-4] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 9, 2019 |
VI: Niagara Falls
[21-3] |
|
|
|
|
Greece Athena HS |
2019 Class AA Champion |
|
|
|
|
8:15PM |
Far-West Region |
|
|
|
|
|
84-71 |
|
|
|
|
VI: Niagara Falls
[20-3] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A1. Pittsford-Mendon [23-0] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 6, 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Cross Arena |
V: Pittsford-Mendon [24-0] |
|
|
|
|
8:15 PM |
74-53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A2:
Pittsford-Sutherland [16-8] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 9, 2019 |
V: Pittsford-Mendon [25-0] |
|
|
|
A1: West Seneca
West [13-11] |
Greece Athena HS |
2019 Class A Champion |
|
|
|
|
2:30PM |
Far-West Region |
|
|
|
|
|
87-55 |
|
|
|
March 5, 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
Buffalo State Arena |
VI:
Lewiston-Porter [21-3] |
|
|
|
|
8:15PM |
59-47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A2 Lewiston-Porter
[20-3] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
B1. Greece-Odyssey [20-3] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 6, 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
6:30 PM |
V: Greece-Odyssey [21-3] |
|
|
|
|
Letchworth HS |
63-55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
B2: Wellsville [
18-5 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 9, 2019 |
VI: Olean [25-0] |
|
|
|
B1: Olean [23-0] |
Greece Athena HS |
2019 Class B Champion |
|
|
|
|
12:45PM |
Far-West Region |
|
|
|
|
|
61-47 |
|
|
|
March 5, 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
Buffalo State Arena |
VI: Olean [24-0] |
|
|
|
|
6:45PM |
53-43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
B2:
Allegany-Limestone [19-3] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class C |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
C3: Caledonia-Mumford [22-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
C2: Lyons [21-2] |
March 6, 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
6:30 PM |
V: C.G. Finney [20-3] |
|
|
|
|
Blue Cross Arena |
76-61 |
|
|
|
March 4, 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
Newark HS |
C1: C.G. Finney [19-3] |
|
|
|
|
7:00 PM |
92-88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
C1: C.G. Finney [18-3] |
|
March 9, 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
Greece Athena HS |
VI: Middle Early
College [21-4] |
|
|
|
|
11:00AM |
2019 Class C Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
Far-West Region |
|
|
|
C1: Middle Early
College [19-4] |
|
64-60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 5, 2019 |
VI: Middle Early
College [20-4] |
|
|
|
|
Buffalo State Arena |
47-30 |
|
|
|
|
5:15PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
C2: Randolph
[18-5] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class D |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D1: Mt. Morris [20-3] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 6, 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
Letchworth HS |
V: Belfast [17-6] |
|
|
|
|
8:15PM |
54-43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D2: Belfast
[16-6] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 9, 2019 |
VI: Panama [18-6] |
|
|
|
|
Greece Athena HS |
2019 Class D Champion |
|
|
|
|
6:30PM |
Far-West Region |
|
|
|
|
|
56-51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VI: Panama [17-6] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|