2019 Class C1
Championship |
New York
State Section V |
PLAY-IN |
|
ROUND 1 |
|
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
SEMI-FINALS |
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
2019 All-Tournament Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Connor Taylor - Avon |
|
|
|
|
1. Marcus Whitman [18-2] |
|
|
|
|
|
Jayden Castrechini - Gananda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marcus Robinson - C.G. Finney |
|
|
|
|
2/22/2019 7:00PM |
|
|
|
|
|
Jon Donovan - Marcus Whitman |
|
|
|
|
Marcus Whitman HS |
6 |
1. Marcus Whitman [19-2] |
|
|
|
Caleb Anger - C.G. Finney |
|
|
8. Canisteo-Greenwood [9-11] |
|
|
|
88-47 |
|
|
|
Liam Prendergast - Marcus Whitman |
|
|
2/19/2019 6:30PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Canisteo-Greenwood HS |
1 |
8. Canisteo-Greenwood [10-11] |
|
|
|
|
|
Sportsmanship Award: |
|
|
9. Williamson [7-13] |
|
56-33 |
|
|
|
|
|
Jordan Lahue - Marcus Whitman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/26/2019 6:30PM |
|
|
|
Xavier Smith -
C.G. Finney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bloomfield HS |
10 |
1. Marcus Whitman [20-2] |
|
|
|
|
4. Avon [15-5] |
|
|
|
|
|
64-51 |
|
Tournament MVP Award: |
|
|
2/19/2019 7:00PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keegan Ocorr - C.G. Finney |
|
|
Avon HS |
2 |
4. Avon [16-5] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. Holley [3-17] |
|
94-53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/22/2019 7:00PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Avon HS |
7 |
4. Avon [17-5] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. Addison [14-6] |
|
|
|
54-43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/19/2019 6:30PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Addison HS |
3 |
5. Addison [15-6] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. North Rose-Wolcott [4-15] |
|
70-31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/1/2019 9:00PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Cross Arena |
12 |
3. C.G. Finney [18-3] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Section V Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63-42 |
|
|
|
|
2. Gananda [18-2] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/22/2019 7:00PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gananda HS |
8 |
2. Gananda [19-2] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. Sodus [10-10] |
|
|
|
75-53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/19/2019 6:00PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marion HS |
4 |
7. Sodus [11-10] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. Warsaw [6-14] |
|
46-45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/26/2019 8:15PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bloomfield HS |
11 |
3. C.G. Finney [18-3] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72-44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. C.G. Finney [16-3] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/22/2019 7:00PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
C.G. Finney HS |
9 |
3. C.G. Finney [17-3] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. East-Rochester [13-7] |
|
|
|
85-72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/19/19 7:00PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Rochester HS |
5 |
6. East-Rochester [14-7] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. Red Creek [5-15] |
|
66-50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|