2018-19 Final Regular Season Section IV Standings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
STAC AA |
W |
L |
W |
L |
IAC LARGE SOUTH |
W |
L |
W |
L |
TRI VALLEY LEAGUE |
W |
L |
W |
L |
Elmira |
7 |
1 |
13 |
6 |
Watkins Glen |
6 |
2 |
14 |
5 |
Edmeston |
9 |
1 |
17 |
3 |
Binghamton |
6 |
2 |
11 |
7 |
Notre Dame (Elmira) |
6 |
2 |
11 |
7 |
Morris |
9 |
1 |
16 |
3 |
Ithaca |
4 |
4 |
6 |
12 |
Waverly |
4 |
4 |
6 |
13 |
Milford |
7 |
3 |
14 |
6 |
Horseheads |
2 |
6 |
5 |
12 |
Newark Valley |
2 |
6 |
7 |
12 |
Franklin |
6 |
4 |
13 |
5 |
Corning |
1 |
7 |
4 |
13 |
Edison |
2 |
6 |
2 |
17 |
Laurens Central |
6 |
4 |
6 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Worcester |
5 |
5 |
12 |
8 |
STAC A |
W |
L |
W |
L |
IAC SMALL SOUTH |
W |
L |
W |
L |
Sharon Springs |
5 |
5 |
10 |
10 |
Owego Free Academy |
7 |
1 |
16 |
3 |
Spencer-Van Etten |
7 |
1 |
15 |
3 |
Richfield Springs |
4 |
6 |
9 |
11 |
Maine-Endwell |
6 |
2 |
13 |
6 |
Newfield |
7 |
1 |
13 |
8 |
Gilbertsville-Mount Upton |
3 |
7 |
8 |
12 |
Johnson City |
5 |
3 |
12 |
8 |
Tioga |
3 |
5 |
11 |
9 |
Cherry Valley-Springfield |
1 |
9 |
5 |
14 |
Vestal |
1 |
7 |
4 |
15 |
Candor |
2 |
6 |
9 |
11 |
Schenevus |
0 |
10 |
2 |
18 |
Union-Endicott |
1 |
7 |
2 |
16 |
Odessa-Montour |
1 |
7 |
4 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DELAWARE COUNTY |
W |
L |
W |
L |
STAC B |
W |
L |
W |
L |
MAC DIVISION |
W |
L |
W |
L |
South Kortright |
9 |
0 |
19 |
1 |
Seton Catholic |
11 |
1 |
17 |
3 |
Delhi |
8 |
1 |
15 |
5 |
Hunter-Tannersville |
8 |
1 |
13 |
5 |
Oneonta |
9 |
3 |
14 |
5 |
Unadilla Valley |
8 |
1 |
15 |
5 |
Jefferson |
7 |
2 |
15 |
5 |
Norwich |
8 |
4 |
12 |
6 |
Greene |
8 |
1 |
14 |
6 |
Margaretville |
6 |
3 |
11 |
7 |
Susquehanna Valley |
6 |
5 |
10 |
7 |
Walton |
6 |
3 |
13 |
7 |
Stamford |
4 |
5 |
7 |
13 |
Chenango Valley |
5 |
7 |
12 |
8 |
Oxford |
5 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
Davenport |
4 |
5 |
7 |
13 |
Chenango Forks |
1 |
10 |
6 |
12 |
Sidney |
4 |
5 |
9 |
8 |
Roxbury |
3 |
6 |
5 |
12 |
Windsor |
0 |
10 |
6 |
12 |
Unatego |
3 |
6 |
6 |
14 |
Windham-Ashland-Jewett |
2 |
7 |
5 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
Bainbridge-Guilford |
2 |
7 |
3 |
15 |
Gilboa-Conesville |
2 |
7 |
3 |
12 |
IAC LARGE NORTH |
W |
L |
W |
L |
Harpursville |
1 |
8 |
4 |
15 |
Downsville |
0 |
9 |
0 |
19 |
Whitney Point |
5 |
1 |
12 |
8 |
Deposit-Hancock |
0 |
9 |
4 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lansing |
4 |
2 |
13 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dryden |
3 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trumansburg |
0 |
6 |
3 |
13 |
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
STAC |
Seton Catholic |
|
|
|
|
IAC SMALL NORTH |
W |
L |
W |
L |
IAC LARGE |
Watkins Glen |
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia |
7 |
1 |
17 |
3 |
IAC SMALL |
Moravia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Union Springs |
5 |
3 |
11 |
8 |
MAC |
Unadilla Valley |
|
|
|
|
Marathon |
5 |
3 |
10 |
9 |
TRI-VALLEY |
Edmeston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southern Cayuga |
2 |
6 |
5 |
14 |
DELAWARE COUNTY |
South Kortright |
|
|
|
|
Groton |
1 |
7 |
3 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|