2018-19 Section III Final Regular Season Standings
SCAC METRO W L W L LIBERTY CENTRAL W L W L CSC-I W L W L
Corcoran 13 1 18 1 Bishop Grimes 4 2 15 4 Sherburne-Earlville 7 1 14 6
West Genesee 10 4 16 4 Bishop Ludden 4 2 13 7 Holland Patent 6 2 15 4
Nottingham 8 6 10 10 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse) 3 3 8 11 Adirondack 3 5 12 9
Cicero-North Syracuse 7 7 12 8 Syracuse Academy Of Science 1 5 9 11 Canastota 3 5 11 10
Baldwinsville 7 7 10 9 W L Clinton 1 7 5 15
Liverpool 6 8 9 11 LIBERTY AMERICAN W L 16 4
Henninger 5 9 7 13 Westhill 11 1 13 7 CSC-II W L W L
Fayetteville-Manlius 0 14 2 18 Solvay 7 5 12 7 West Canada Valley 10 0 16 3
  Mexico 7 5 11 9 Herkimer 7 3 11 9
SCAC EMPIRE W L W L Chittenango 7 5 10 10 Oriskany 6 3 12 7
Jamesville-Dewitt 11 2 16 3 Marcellus 7 5 6 14 Frankfort-Schuyler 4 5 8 12
Central Square 11 3 16 3 Phoenix 2 10 3 17 Little Falls 2 8 6 14
Auburn 9 5 10 10 Homer 2 10 W L Dolgeville 0 10 6 14
East Syracuse-Minoa 8 6 13 7 LIBERTY NATIONAL W L 17 3
Cortland 6 8 12 8 Skaneateles 11 1 11 9 CSC-III W L W L
Fulton 5 9 10 10 Jordan-Elbridge 7 5 10 10 Utica Academy Of Science 9 1 18 1
Public Service Leadership Academy 4 9 6 12 Cazenovia 7 5 8 13 Cooperstown 9 1 18 2
Oswego 1 13 2 17 Institute Of Tech 6 6 11 10 Waterville 5 5 12 8
  Hannibal 3 9 5 15 Mount Markham 5 5 11 9
TRI-VALLEY COLONIAL W L W L Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 1 11   Westmoreland 1 9 5 15
Rome Free Academy 7 1 17 3   Sauquoit Valley 1 9 1 19
Whitesboro 6 2 17 3 FRONTIER A W L W L
Notre Dame (Utica) 4 4 14 6 Carthage 7 2 13 6 CSC-IV W L W L
Proctor 3 5 9 10 Watertown 5 5 9 10 Hamilton 12 0 16 4
New Hartford 0 8 7 13 Immaculate Heart Central 2 7 10 10 New York Mills 10 2 14 6
  Indian River 1 8 6 14 Old Forge 7 5 13 7
TRI-VALLEY PIONEER W L W L FRONTIER B W L W L Remsen 7 5 9 11
Oneida 5 1 7 13 General Brown 11 1 17 3 Young 3 9 5 13
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 4 2 8 12 Lowville 11 1 16 2 Morrisville-Eaton 2 10 3 17
Central Valley Academy 3 3 10 11 South Jefferson 6 7 8 10 Poland 1 11 3 16
Camden 0 6 3 17 FRONTIER C W L W L
  Beaver River 10 5 14 6 CENTRAL COUNTIES W L W L
PATRIOT AMERICAN W L W L Thousand Islands 6 9 9 11 Deruyter 11 1 17 3
La Fayette 11 2 17 3 South Lewis 4 11 6 14 Mcgraw 11 1 16 4
Tully 9 4 13 7 Sandy Creek 4 11 5 15 Brookfield 8 4 10 9
Manlius-Pebble Hill 5 8 10 9 FRONTIER D W L W L Stockbridge Valley 5 7 6 14
Onondaga 5 8 9 12 Lyme 13 1 18 2 Otselic Valley 3 9 4 16
Fabius-Pompey 1 12 6 14 Lafargeville 13 1 15 4 Madison 3 9 3 16
PATRIOT NATIONAL W L W L Copenhagen 9 5 13 7 Cincinnatus 1 11 2 15
Weedsport 13 0 19 1 Sackets Harbor 5 9 6 14
Cato-Meridian 9 4 11 9 Belleville Henderson 1 12 1 16 INDEPENDENT W L
Faith Heritage 6 7 10 10 Alexandria Bay 0 13 1 16 Blessed Virgin Mary 6 13
Port Byron 5 8 9 11
Pulaski 1 12 1 18