2019 PSAL Class B Playoff Bracket
ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 QUARTERFINAL SEMI FINAL FINAL
February 26-27 February 28-March 1 March 5-March 6 March 10, 2019 March 13, 2019 March 16, 2019
@ Highest Seed @ Highest Seed
   
1 UNCOMMON CHARTER (21-2)
  1 UNCOMMON CHARTER (22-2)
32 GODDARD (14-8) 58-42  
58-55 32 GODDARD (15-8)  
33 LIFE SCIENCES (10-5)   71-38 1 UNCOMMON CHARTER (23-2)
16 TUITT (11-5) @ Highest Seed  
60-59 49 URBAN ASSEMBLY (8-8)    
49 URBAN ASSEMBLY (7-8)   17 COMMUNITY HEALTH (15-9)  
17 COMMUNITY HEALTH (13-9) 64-44  
65-54 17 COMMUNITY HEALTH (14-9)  
48 RFK (8-8) 62-36 1 UNCOMMON CHARTER (24-2)
@ Uncommon Charter  
8 PACE (15-1)    
  25 JANE ADDAMS (13-7)    
25 JANE ADDAMS (11-7) 57-49      
77-69 25 JANE ADDAMS (12-7)      
40 ENY FAMILY (11-8)   64-62 25 JANE ADDAMS (14-7)  
  @ Queens Gateway To Health  
9 EPIC HIGH SOUTH (20-4)    
  9 EPIC HIGH SOUTH (21-4)  
24 AMERICAN CAMPUS (14-7) 78-70  
72-59 41 MOREL CAMPOS (8-6)  
41 MOREL CAMPOS (7-6) 46-35 4 FANNIE LOU HAMER (25-4)
@ Uncommon Charter  
4 FANNIE LOU HAMER (21-4)    
  4 FANNIE LOU HAMER (22-4)    
29 B.C.A.M. (11-7) 72-35      
  36 EAST SIDE COMMUNITY (11-4)      
36 EAST SIDE COMMUNITY (10-4)   59-35 4 FANNIE LOU HAMER (23-4)    
13 ADAMS STREET ACAD (15-7) @ Highest Seed      
74-51 13 ADAMS STREET ACADEMY (16-7)        
52 LUPERON (9-7)   13 ADAMS STREET ACADEMY (17-7)        
20 PATHWAYS PREP (14-7) 72-38      
59-55 20 PATHWAYS PREP (15-7)      
45 JULIA RICHMAN (10-7) 53-43 4 FANNIE LOU HAMER (24-4)  
  @ Uncommon Charter  
5 SUMMIT ACADEMY (18-2)    
  5 SUMMIT ACADEMY (19-2)    
28 SOUTH BRONX (11-11) 92-61      
75-70 28 SOUTH BRONX (12-11)      
37 MEDGAR EVERS (9-11)   95-83 5 SUMMIT ACADEMY (20-2)  
12 EBC-BUSHWICK (12-3)   @ Highest Seed  
48-34 12 EBC-BUSHWICK (13-3)    
53 CITY COLLEGE ACAD (7-7)   12 EBC-BUSHWICK (14-3)  
21 NEST+M (14-5) 58-49  
54-44 21 NEST+M (15-5)  
44 GREEN TEACHING (9-10) 54-47 2 SOUTH BRONX PREP (27-3)
  @ Long Island University Class B Champion
3 ACHIEVEMENT FIRST (21-4)  
  3 ACHIEVEMENT FIRST (22-4)  
30 BRONX UNITED (11-6) 72-39    
57-50 30 BRONX UNITED (12-6)    
35 MATH, SCI & ENGINEER (14-6)   86-57 3 ACHIEVEMENT FIRST (23-4)  
14 LAB MUSEUM (16-4) @ Highest Seed    
72-44 14 LAB MUSEUM (17-4)      
51 HEALTH PROFESSIONS (7-8)   14 LAB MUSEUM (18-4)    
19 MASPETH (15-8) 66-64    
64-41 19 MASPETH (16-8)    
46 ALL CITY LEADERSHIP (7-6) 52-50 6 LAW, GOV'T & JUSTICE (21-2)  
  @ Uncommon Charter    
6 LAW, GOVT & JUSTICE (18-2)      
  6 LAW, GOVT & JUSTICE (19-2)      
27 NEWCOMERS (11-6) 52-40        
47-43 38 MORRISSANIA (10-6)        
38 MORRISANIA (9-6)   59-50 6 LAW, GOV'T & JUSTICE (20-2)    
11 DEMOCRACY PREP (13-4) @ Highest Seed    
97-45 11 DEMOCRACY PREP (14-4)      
54 RENAISSANCE (7-16)   22 SPRING CREEK (13-9)    
22 SPRING CREEK (11-9) 69-58    
66-38 22 SPRING CREEK (12-9)    
43 ECONOMICS & FINANCE (10-9) 76-70 2 SOUTH BRONX PREP (26-3)
  @ Uncommon Charter
7 SCHOLARS ACADEMY (16-2)  
  26 GOLDSTEIN (18-7)  
26 GOLDSTEIN (16-7) 70-44    
62-42 26 GOLDSTEIN (17-7)    
39 INFO & NETWORK TECH (9-7)   48-38 10 BROOKLYN COLLEGE (20-7)  
10 BROOKLYN COLLEGE (17-7) @ Highest Seed    
69-27 10 BROOKLYN COLLEGE (18-7)      
55 ART & DESIGN (7-7)   23 BROOKLYN COLLEGE (19-7)      
23 FDA III (12-4) 83-31    
66-57 23 FREDERICK DOUGLASS III (13-4)    
42 SCHOOL OF THE FUTURE (9-6) 70-49 2 SOUTH BRONX PREP (25-3)
15 AMERICAN STUDIES (16-2) @ Uncommon Charter
48-40 15 AMERICAN STUDIES (17-2)  
50 COLUMBIA (8-8)   18 BATHGATE (15-3)  
18 BATHGATE (13-3) 65-49    
81-72 18 BATHGATE (14-3)    
47 COLLABORATIVE ED (7-7)   77-47 2 SOUTH BRONX PREP (24-3)
31 CAMBRIA HEIGHTS (13-6)   @ Highest Seed
76-62 31 CAMBRIA HEIGHTS (14-6)  
34 BARUCH COLLEGE (13-7)   2 SOUTH BRONX PREP (23-3)
74-61
2 SOUTH BRONX PREP (22-3)