2018 Class B Championship |
New York State
Section V |
PLAY-IN |
|
ROUND 1 |
|
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
SEMI-FINALS |
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Mynderse [ 17-3 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7:00PM @ Newark |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 21. 2018 |
34 |
1. Mynderse [ 18-3 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16. Attica [ 5-15 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
109-52 |
|
6:00PM @ Mynderse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 24. 2018 |
42 |
1. Mynderse [ 19-3 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8. Wellsville [ 12-8 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7:30PM @ Wellsville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 21. 2018 |
35 |
8. Wellsville [ 13-8 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9. Newark [ 7-13 ] |
|
59-50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68-36 |
|
|
|
6:30 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 27. 2018 |
46 |
5. Greece-Odyssey [
16-7 ] |
|
|
4. Hornell [ 15-5 ] |
|
|
|
Marcus Whitman HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7:00PM @ Hornell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 21. 2018 |
36 |
4. Hornell [ 16-5 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. Dansville [ 7-13 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60-40 |
|
7:00PM @ Hornell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 24. 2018 |
43 |
5.
Greece-Odyssey [ 15-7 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
5. Greece-Odyssey [ 13-7 ] |
|
|
|
62-57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7:00PM @ Odyssey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 21. 2018 |
37 |
5.
Greece-Odyssey [ 14-7 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12.
Bath-Haverling [ 7-13 ] |
63-43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81-31 |
|
|
|
|
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 2, 2018 |
48 |
5. Greece-Odyssey [ 17-7 ] |
|
|
2. Penn Yan [ 15-5 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Cross Arena |
|
2018 Class B |
|
|
7:00PM @ Penn Yan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champions |
|
|
February 21. 2018 |
38 |
2. Penn Yan [ 16-5 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15.
Greece-Olympia [ 3-17 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69-60 |
|
7:00PM @ Penn Yan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 24. 2018 |
44 |
2. Penn Yan [ 17-5 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. Palmyra-Macedon [ 11-9 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7:00PM @ Pal-Mac |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 21. 2018 |
39 |
10. Wayland-Cohocton [ 9-11 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10.
Wayland-Cohocton [ 8-11 ] |
75-48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
90-79 |
|
|
|
8:15 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 27. 2018 |
47 |
3. Livonia [ 18-5 ] |
|
|
|
|
3. Livonia [ 15-5 ] |
|
|
|
Marcus Whitman HS |
|
62-50 |
|
|
|
|
7:00PM @ Livonia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 21. 2018 |
40 |
3. Livonia [ 16-5 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14. Waterloo [ 5-15 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56-47 |
|
7:00PM @ Livonia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 24. 2018 |
45 |
3. Livonia [ 17-5 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. World of Inquiry [ 13-7 ] |
|
|
|
70-65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:00PM @ School #58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 21. 2018 |
41 |
11. Midlakes [ 7-14 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. Midlakes [ 6-14 ] |
|
55-52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65-56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/5/2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|