2017-2018 PSAL STANDINGS
League Overall League Overall League Overall League Overall
Bronx AA W L W L Manhattan A-I W L W L Brooklyn A4 W L W L Manhattan B South-I W L W L
Eagle Academy 14 1 22 5 Seward Park 15 1 20 3 Transit Tech 15 3 20 5 East Side Community 16 2 16 3
Monroe 11 4 16 10 Bayard Rustin 13 3 14 4 Brooklyn Tech 13 5 17 8 Nest+M 13 5 14 5
Wings Academy 10 5 13 9 CPH East Harlem 11 5 14 7 John Jay 9 8 10 8 University Neighborhood 13 5 13 5
Truman 5 10 6 13 Bergtraum 11 5 12 10 Prospect Heights 5 13 8 13 Health Profession & Human Services 11 7 13 9
Kennedy 6 9 8 13 Washington Irving 7 9 8 14 Wingate 4 14 5 14 Collaborative Education 9 9 9 9
Gompers 1 14 2 18 Hunter College 6 10 12 17 Brooklyn A5 Manhattan Village 7 11 7 11
Manhattan AA Eleanor Roosevelt 6 10 6 12 McKinney 14 4 17 7 Bard 6 12 7 14
Thurgood Marshall 10 4 16 7 Stuyvesant 2 14 5 19 Grand Street Campus 12 6 12 10 Manhattan B South-II
WHEELS 9 5 14 13 Norman Thomas 1 15 3 19 Van Arsdale 9 8 13 9 Pace 17 0 17 3
Manhattan Center For Science & Math 7 7 9 10 Manhattan A-Northwest I W L W L Automotive 5 13 7 17 Economics & Finance 9 8 10 11
Wadleigh 7 7 10 11 Sutton 12 4 15 6 Banneker 3 12 3 15 Life Sciences 7 10 7 12
Mott Haven 0 14 0 14 Brandeis 12 4 15 7 Brooklyn A6 Leadership & Public Service 3 14 3 15
Queens AA W L W L Frederick Douglass Academy 12 4 16 10 Brooklyn Law & Tech 18 0 22 3 Green HS of Teaching 3 14 3 16
Cardozo 15 1 24 2 Harlem Village 6 10 6 11 Bedford Academy 13 4 16 6 Marta Valle 0 17 0 17
Construction 14 2 22 5 George Washington 4 12 6 16 Millennium 6 12 8 15 Queens B East-I W L W L
Francis Lewis 13 3 17 7 Randolph 3 13 3 14 Bushwick 6 12 6 12 Cambria Heights 12 4 12 5
Springfield Gardens 9 7 13 11 Manhattan A-Northwest II Boerum Hill School 0 18 0 19 RFK 8 8 8 10
Queens Teaching 7 9 9 11 Beacon 16 0 23 1 Bronx B1 W L W L Queens School of Inquiry 7 10 8 10
John Bowne 7 9 10 13 Martin Luther King Jr. 13 3 20 7 Riverdale-Kingsbridge Academy 15 2 16 3 Townsend Harris 6 10 11 10
Beach Channel 5 11 5 11 Environmental Studies 9 7 13 9 Info & Network Technology 10 6 10 6 Queens Gateway 3 13 4 13
Campus Magnet 4 12 5 18 Graphics Campus 4 12 6 15 Tuitt 9 8 9 8 East-West International Studies 1 14 1 14
Van Buren 4 12 6 15 West 50th Street 4 12 4 16 American Campus Lehman 7 10 7 12 Queens B East-II
Bayside 2 14 2 18 Laguardia 1 15 1 15 Marie Curie 6 11 6 11 Eagle Academy III 15 1 15 3
Brooklyn AA W L W L Queens A East W L W L Academy for Language & Technology 0 17 0 19 York Early College 14 2 14 3
Jefferson 11 3 19 7 Far Rockaway 14 0 18 2 Bronx B4 Scholars Academy 13 3 13 5
Lincoln 10 4 18 7 Hillcrest 10 4 13 9 Fannie Lou Hamer 18 0 22 4 Pathways Prep 9 7 11 11
South Shore 10 4 16 8 Edison 8 6 9 14 Morrisania 16 2 17 3 Law Enforcement & Public Safety 5 11 6 12
Boys & Girls 8 6 18 8 Adams 7 7 14 9 Archimedes-Maleska 10 8 10 8 Goddard 3 13 7 14
Brooklyn Collegiate 7 7 16 10 Lane 7 7 13 10 Hyde Leadership 8 10 8 10 Queens B West W L W L
Robeson 7 7 16 10 August Martin 7 7 11 13 Annex Campus 7 11 8 13 Maspeth 14 0 25 2
Westinghouse 2 12 6 14 Richmond Hill 2 12 8 14 Metro Campus 5 12 5 12 American Studies 11 3 13 3
Eagle Academy II 1 13 4 13 Jamaica 1 13 2 15 Explorations Academy 2 16 2 16 Newcomers 11 3 11 7
Staten Island W L W L Queens A West I W L W L Bronx B2 W L W L Sinatra School of the Arts 8 6 8 6
Curtis 14 0 23 5 Aviation 13 3 14 6 Law Government & Justice 14 1 19 1 Academy for Careers in Television & Film 6 8 6 10
McKee/Staten Island Tech 11 3 15 8 Information Tech 9 7 9 7 Bathgate 10 5 10 5 Baccalaureate School for Global Education 2 12 2 12
Wagner 9 5 18 8 Long Island City 7 9 8 11 Comprehensive Model School Project X327 8 7 8 7 Energy Tech 2 12 2 13
Tottenville 8 6 9 10 Queens High School 3 13 5 17 Bronx Leadership Academy 7 8 7 8 Renaissance Charter 2 12 3 20
New Dorp 7 7 12 11 Queens Vocational 2 14 4 16 Frederick Douglass Academy III 3 12 3 12 Brooklyn B North W L W L
Port Richmond 5 9 6 17 Robert Wagner 1 15 1 16 Bronx B3 EBC-Bushwick 9 4 10 4
Petrides 2 12 2 16 Queens A West II South Bronx Prep 15 2 18 9 Morel Campos 8 5 8 5
CSI McCown 0 14 1 23 Flushing 16 0 20 5 Addams 14 3 17 5 All City Leadership 7 6 7 6
Independent/Charter Schools Metropolitan 14 2 17 5 South Bronx 9 8 10 11 Science Skills 5 8 5 8
Epic High South 4 4 12 9 Grover Cleveland 11 5 13 9 Bronx United 8 9 8 9 Brooklyn Academy of Global Finance 1 12 1 13
Flushing International 0 0 0 2 Forest Hills 8 8 9 11 Health Opportunities Social Justice 5 12 6 12 Brooklyn B South
Clinton 0 0 0 5 Newtown 6 10 8 12 Early College Academy for Teaching & Learning 4 13 4 14 Medgar Evers 13 0 15 4
Broome Street Academy 8 2 9 8 Bryant 6 10 7 13 Bronx Studio 0 17 2 20 Brooklyn College 10 3 12 4
Inwood Academy 5 1 14 3 Brooklyn A1 W L W L Manhattan B North W L W L Goldstein 9 4 12 6
Bronx A East Madison 17 0 20 5 Lab Museum 13 2 18 5 Clara Barton 3 10 3 10
Lehman 16 2 22 4 Erasmus Hall 12 5 16 7 Arts & Design 10 5 10 7 Brooklyn Studio 0 13 0 14
Evander Childs 15 3 16 7 Canarsie 10 7 10 12 Baruch College 9 6 13 9 Brooklyn B East W L W L
Morris 12 6 14 11 Midwood 9 8 9 9 Chelsea 9 6 10 11 Achievement First 14 4 15 4
Stevenson 8 10 8 10 Tilden 4 13 5 14 School of the Future 8 6 8 6 Spring Creek 11 7 12 8
Smith 3 15 4 17 Brooklyn A2 Onassis 8 7 10 13 East New York Family Academy 9 9 9 10
Columbus 2 16 3 18 Telecommunications 13 4 17 8 Julia Richman 4 11 4 15 Uncommon Charter 8 9 8 10
Bronx A Central Fort Hamilton 10 7 10 9 Fashion Industries 0 15 0 15 School for Classics 5 13 5 13
Roosevelt Educational 15 1 20 4 FDR Roosevelt 6 11 9 15 Manhattan B Central Teachers Prep 4 14 4 14
KIPP NYC College Prep 8 8 8 11 New Utrecht 3 14 4 18 Community Health Academy of the Heights 15 0 21 3 Maxwell 0 17 0 17
Taft 4 12 4 13 Sunset Park 1 16 4 17 Luperon 12 3 12 4 Brooklyn B West
Grace Dodge 3 13 4 13 Brooklyn A3 Democracy Prep 12 3 12 5 Brooklyn Community Arts & Media 16 0 18 4
Bronx A South Grady 14 2 20 3 Social Action 6 9 6 10 Adams Street Academy 14 3 16 7
Bronx HS of Science 11 5 13 8 Dewey 8 8 13 9 City College Academy of the Arts 5 10 5 10 Summit Academy 12 5 13 7
Rucker 10 6 13 9 Frank J Macchiarola 8 8 12 9 Math Science & Engineering 4 11 5 11 Cobble Hill 10 7 11 7
Dewitt Clinton 6 10 8 14 Lafayette 2 14 2 14 Columbia 3 12 3 12 Urban Dove Charter 9 8 12 8
Walton 5 11 6 13 Esperanza Prep 1 13 1 13 Collaborative Studies 0 16 0 18