2018 PSAL
Class A Playoff Bracket |
ROUND 1 |
ROUND 2 |
ROUND 3 |
QUARTERFINAL |
SEMI FINAL |
FINAL |
|
2/27 & 2/28 |
3/1 & 3/2 |
3/6 & 3/7 |
March 10, 2018 |
March 14, 2018 |
March 18, 2018 |
|
@ Highest Seed |
@ Highest Seed |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Brooklyn Law & Tech (22-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Brooklyn Law & Tech (23-3) |
|
|
|
|
32 Edison (9-14) |
78-60 |
|
|
|
|
|
59-79 |
33 Van Arsdale (14-9) |
|
|
|
|
|
33 Van Arsdale (13-9) |
|
70-41 |
1 Brooklyn Law & Tech (24-3) |
|
|
|
17 MLK Jr. (20-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56-45 |
17 Martin Luther King Jr (21-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
48 John Jay (10-8) |
|
17 Martin Luther King Jr (22-7) |
|
|
|
|
16 Aviation (14-6) |
66-59 |
|
|
|
|
|
53-71 |
49 John Dewey (14-9) |
|
|
|
|
|
49 John Dewey (13-9) |
|
|
68-53 |
1 Brooklyn Law & Tech (25-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
@ Achievement First |
|
|
|
|
9 Flushing (20-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 Flushing (21-5) |
|
|
|
|
24 Brooklyn Tech (17-8) |
51-36 |
|
|
|
|
|
63-53 |
24 Brooklyn Tech (18-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
41 Rucker (13-9) |
|
66-69 |
8 Transit Tech (22-5) |
|
|
|
25 Hillcrest (13-9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
89-83 |
25 Hillcrest (14-9) |
|
|
|
|
|
40 Environmental Stud
(13-10) |
|
8 Transit Tech (21-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
57-80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 Transit Tech (20-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75-46 |
1 Brooklyn Law & Tech (26-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
@ Uncommon Charter |
|
|
|
5 Lehman (22-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Lehman (23-4) |
|
|
|
|
28 CPH-East Harlem (14-7) |
67-41 |
|
|
|
|
|
68-71 |
37 Port Richmond (7-17) |
|
|
|
|
|
37 Port Richmond (6-17) |
|
53-56 |
21 Erasmus Hall (19-7) |
|
|
|
21 Erasmus Hall (16-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68-63 |
21 Erasmus Hall (17-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
44 KIPP NYC Prep (8-11) |
|
21 Erasmus Hall (18-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
80-70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 McKinney (17-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70-55 |
21 Erasmus Hall (20-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
@ Achievement First |
|
|
|
|
13 Telecommunications (17-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 Telecommunications (18-8) |
|
|
|
|
20 Brandeis (15-7) |
67-57 |
|
|
|
|
|
79-48 |
20 Brandeis (16-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
45 Information Tech (9-7) |
|
61-63 |
4 Wagner (20-8) |
|
|
|
29 Morris (14-11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54-60 |
36 Fort Hamilton (11-9) |
|
|
|
|
|
36 Fort Hamilton (10-9) |
|
4 Wagner (19-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
60-63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Wagner (18-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83-57 |
1 Brooklyn Law & Tech (27-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
@ St. John's University |
Class A Champion |
|
3 Far Rockaway (18-2) |
|
|
|
5:00 PM |
|
|
|
35 Canarsie (12-12) |
|
|
|
|
30 Bronx HS Science (13-8) |
67-81 |
|
|
|
|
|
64-70 |
35 Canarsie (11-12) |
|
|
|
|
|
35 Canarsie (10-12) |
|
69-80 |
19 Bedford Academy (19-6) |
|
|
|
19 Bedford Academy (16-6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71-47 |
19 Bedford Academy (17-6) |
|
|
|
|
|
46 Lane (13-10) |
|
19 Bedford Academy (18-6) |
|
|
|
|
|
59-58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 Grady (20-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52-65 |
6 Roosevelt Educational (23-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
@ Achievement First |
|
|
|
|
11 Seward Park (20-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 Tottenville (11-10) |
|
|
|
|
22 Tottenville (9-10) |
45-49 |
|
|
|
|
|
89-72 |
22 Tottenville (10-10) |
|
|
|
|
|
43 Forest Hills (9-11) |
|
85-86 OT |
6 Roosevelt Educational (22-4) |
|
|
|
27 Sutton (15-6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71-61 |
27 Sutton (16-6) |
|
|
|
|
|
38 John Adams (14-9) |
|
6 Roosevelt Educational (21-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
57-86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 Roosevelt Educational (20-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
87-61 |
6 Roosevelt Educational (24-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
@ Uncommon Charter |
|
|
|
7 Madison (20-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 Madison (21-5) |
|
|
|
|
26 Grand Street (12-10) |
69-50 |
|
|
|
|
|
89-72 |
26 Grand Street Campus (13-10) |
|
|
|
|
|
39 Grover Cleveland
(13-10) |
|
85-77 |
7 Madison (22-5) |
|
|
|
23 Bayard Rustin (14-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69-76 |
42 Midwood (10-9) |
|
|
|
|
|
42 Midwood (9-9) |
|
10 Evander Childs (17-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
76-65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 Evander Childs (16-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81-57 |
7 Madison (23-5) |
|
|
15 Metropolitan (17-5) |
|
|
@ Achievement First |
|
|
|
56-51 |
15 Metropolitan (18-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
50 August Martin (11-13) |
|
18 Douglass Academy (18-10) |
|
|
|
|
18 Douglass Academy
(16-10) |
52-60 |
|
|
|
|
|
72-54 |
18 Douglass Academy (17-10) |
|
|
|
|
|
47 Frank J Macchiarola
(12-9) |
|
53-59 |
31 New Dorp (15-11) |
|
|
|
31 New Dorp (12-11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60-46 |
31 New Dorp (13-11) |
|
|
|
|
|
34 Bergtraum (12-10) |
|
31 New Dorp (14-11) |
|
|
|
|
|
61-52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Beacon (25-1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|