2016-17 SECTION IX STANDINGS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OCIAA |
Division |
Overall |
MHAL |
Division |
Overall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division 1 |
|
|
|
|
American Conference |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pine Bush |
8 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
Division 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Middletown |
5 |
3 |
6 |
12 |
Roosevelt |
6 |
0 |
14 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newburgh |
3 |
5 |
11 |
8 |
Poughkeepsie |
3 |
3 |
10 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Monroe-Woodbury |
2 |
6 |
11 |
9 |
Saugerties |
1 |
5 |
10 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kingston |
2 |
6 |
10 |
9 |
Wallkill |
2 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division 2 |
|
|
|
|
Division 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burke Catholic |
8 |
0 |
17 |
3 |
New Paltz |
7 |
1 |
15 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washingtonville |
6 |
2 |
11 |
9 |
Marlboro |
7 |
1 |
12 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Warwick |
3 |
5 |
8 |
12 |
Red Hook |
4 |
4 |
8 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Valley Central |
2 |
7 |
8 |
11 |
Rondout Valley |
2 |
6 |
7 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Minisink Valley |
1 |
7 |
5 |
15 |
Highland |
0 |
8 |
1 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
National Conference |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division 3 |
|
|
|
|
Division 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Goshen |
6 |
0 |
12 |
7 |
Spackenkill |
4 |
0 |
18 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Port Jervis |
3 |
3 |
11 |
9 |
Ellenville |
2 |
2 |
11 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cornwall |
3 |
3 |
5 |
15 |
Onteora |
0 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello |
0 |
6 |
5 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rhinebeck |
8 |
0 |
17 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chester Academy |
6 |
0 |
14 |
5 |
Millbrook |
6 |
2 |
13 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Liberty |
4 |
2 |
12 |
7 |
Pine Plains |
3 |
5 |
10 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
James O'Neill |
1 |
5 |
6 |
13 |
Webutuck |
3 |
5 |
5 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fallsburg |
1 |
5 |
7 |
13 |
Coleman |
0 |
8 |
1 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division 5 |
|
|
|
|
MHAL Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri Valley |
1 |
1 |
10 |
10 |
SemiFinals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sullivan West |
1 |
1 |
8 |
12 |
New Paltz defeated Roosevelt 59-56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spackenkill defeated Rhinebeck 57-51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
S.S. Seward |
10 |
0 |
16 |
4 |
Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Livingston Manor |
7 |
3 |
10 |
7 |
Spackenkill defeated New Paltz 55-54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roscoe |
6 |
4 |
12 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eldred |
5 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chapel Field |
2 |
8 |
2 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tuxedo |
0 |
10 |
0 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|