Section V Boys' Basketball Tournament
2017 All-Tournament Teams by Classification
Class AA - 2017 All-Tournament Team Class A1 - 2017 All-Tournament Team
Nahziah Carter - Bishop Kearney  Windell Lucas - East High
Isaiah Stewart - McQuaid  Tysean Sizer - Irondequoit
Ryan Algier - Fairport  Chad Scorce - Greece Athena
Jubez Thomas - Uprep  Alex Goldsberry - Irondequoit
Cam Neeley - Fairport  Nigel Scantlebury - Greece Athena
Jeenathan Williams - Uprep  Zach Stenglein - Irondequoit
Sportsmanship Award:  Sportsmanship Award:
Thomas Arao - Fairport  Jeremy Zitz - Irondequoit
James Barnes - Uprep  Patrick Meisenzahl - Greece Athena
Tournament MVP Award:  Tournament MVP Award:
Dan Masino - Fairport  Gerald Drumgoole - Irondequoit
Class A2 - 2017 All-Tournament Team Class B - 2017 All-Tournament Team
Chris Gibson Jr. - Monroe Reid Van Scooter - Livonia 
Desi Floyd - Wilson-Magnet Tajmin Holt - Early College 
Billy Thomson - Wayne Quinten Battle - Mynderse 
Patrick Phillips - Wilson-Magnet Taylor Clements - Newark 
Logan Blankenberg - Wayne Brett Anderson - Mynderse 
Robert Davis - Wilson-Magnet Nate Beard - Newark 
Sportsmanship Award: Sportsmanship Award: 
Anthony Jubray - Wilson-Magnet Aidan Trout - Mynderse 
Tommy Bolt - Wayne Logan Moynihan - Newark 
Tournament MVP Award: Tournament MVP Award: 
Braeeden Zenelovic - Wayne Jake Mein - Mynderse 
Class C1 - 2017 All-Tournament Team Class C2 - 2017 All-Tournament Team
Tajman Ball - Vertus Justice Smith - Lyons
Josh Laurie - LeRoy Shamire Caraway - East Rochester
Jayden Castrechini - Gananda Brian Linton - Geneseo
Bryan Clemetson - Northstar Christian Rich Estes - Caledonia-Mumford
Enrique Mosman - Gananda Daniel Kaye - Geneseo
Michael Brown - Northstar Christian Ian Lenhardt - Caledonia-Mumford
Sportsmanship Award: Sportsmanship Award:
Steven Heumann - Gananda Jon Boilard - Caledonia Mumford
Matthew Medeiros - Northstar Christian Matt Robinson - Geneseo
Tournament MVP Award: Tournament MVP Award:
Miles Brown - Northstar Christian Kyle Rollins - Geneseo
Class C3 - 2017 All-Tournament Team Class D1 - 2017 All-Tournament Team
Derrick Chance - Clyde-Savannah Nathan Arnold - Lima Christian
Owen Spencer - Perry Hunter Stella - York
Austin Croll - Perry Dylan Ocorr - C.G. Finney
Malachi Barros - Cuba-Rushford Josh Kobylanski - York
Tyler Cowie - Perry Max Harris - C.G. Finney
Camren Larabee - Cuba-Rushford Clay Cutting - York
Sportsmanship Award: Sportsmanship Award:
Dan Elliott - Perry Brandon Davis - York
Noah Decker - Cuba-Rushford Wesley Gerace - C.G. Finney
Tournament MVP Award: Tournament MVP Award:
Trevor Smith - Cuba-Rushford Keegan Ocorr - C.G. Finney
Class D2 - 2017 All-Tournament Team
Nathan Nunn - Avoca
Patrick Austin - Andover
Tucker Bezon - Elba
Jeffrey Gilbert - Prattsburgh
Henry Pflaumer - Elba
Garrett Socola - Prattsburgh
Sportsmanship Award:
Brendan Wagner - Prattsburgh
John Boyce - Elba
Tournament MVP Award:
Collin O'Halloran