2017 PSAL Class AA Playoff Bracket |
OUTBRACKET |
ROUND 1 |
QUARTERFINAL |
SEMI FINAL |
FINAL |
|
February
28, 2017 |
March 2, 2017 |
March 4 & 5 |
March 7, 2017 |
March 11, 2017 |
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Lincoln (25-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74-47 |
1 Lincoln (26-3) |
|
|
|
17 James Monroe (15-10) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
70-62 |
17 James Monroe (16-10) |
|
|
|
|
16 Manhattan Center
(8-11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57-38 |
1 Lincoln (27-3) |
|
|
|
|
@ Baruch College |
|
|
|
9 Eagle Academy (18-10) |
|
|
|
|
|
72-44 |
9 Eagle Academy (19-10) |
|
|
|
|
24 Beach Channel (4-12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62-57 |
8 Springfield Gardens (19-6) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
8 Springfield Gardens (18-6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72-58 |
1 Lincoln (28-3) |
|
|
|
|
@ St. John's University |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Curtis (23-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
85-55 |
5 Curtis (24-5) |
|
|
|
21 Brooklyn College
(11-11) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
56-55 |
21 Brooklyn College (12-11) |
|
|
|
|
12 Cardozo (12-9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54-48 |
5 Curtis (25-5) |
|
|
|
|
@ Baruch College |
|
|
|
13 Boys & Girls
(12-10) |
|
|
|
|
|
70-61 |
13 Boys & Girls (13-10) |
|
|
|
|
20 Truman (5-10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64-61 |
4 Queens HS Teach (23-5) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
4 Queens HS Teach (22-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82-64 |
1 Lincoln (29-3) |
|
|
|
|
@ Madison Square Garden |
Class AA Champion |
|
3 John Bowne (22-6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70-57 |
3 John Bowne (23-6) |
|
|
|
19 Van Buren (10-10) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
76-62 |
14 Robeson (16-9) |
|
|
|
|
14 Robeson (15-9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77-49 |
11 Jefferson (17-12) |
|
|
|
|
@ Hunter College |
|
|
|
11 Jefferson (14-12) |
|
|
|
|
|
116-61 |
11 Jefferson (15-12) |
|
|
|
|
22 Francis Lewis (6-11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80-74 |
11 Jefferson (16-12) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
6 WHEELS (15-11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70-53 |
11 Jefferson (18-12) |
|
|
|
|
@ St. John's University |
|
|
|
7 South Shore (16-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67-55 |
7 South Shore (17-8) |
|
|
|
23 Mott Haven (15-11) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
85-79 |
10 HS of Construct (17-7) |
|
|
|
|
10 HS of Construct (16-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55-48 |
2 Wings Academy (24-3) |
|
|
|
|
@ Hunter College |
|
|
|
15 SI/McKee Tech (17-9) |
|
|
|
|
|
73-62 |
18 Wadleigh (8-12) |
|
|
|
|
18 Wadleigh (7-12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
99-81 |
2 Wings Academy (23-3) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
2 Wings Academy (22-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|